Skip to main content

District 1
C. Everett Thompson II
Thompson & Pureza, PA
101 W. Main St.
Elizabeth City, NC 27909
(252) 335-7200
(252) 338-5297 (Fax)


District 2
G. Thomas Davis Jr.
PO Box 277
Swan Quarter, NC 27885
(252) 926-3781


District 3A
Charles R. Hardee
PO Box 924
Greenville, NC 27835
(252) 355-1998
(252) 321-2948 (Fax)


District 3B
Debra L. Massie
710 Cedar Street
PO Box 360
Beaufort, NC 28516
(252) 728-3158
(252) 728-5282 (Fax)


District 4
Robert W. Detwiler
327 New Bridge Street
PO Box 353
Jacksonville, NC 28541-0353
(910) 455-0867
(910) 346-5418 (Fax)


District 5
Harold L. Pollock 
105 East Fremont Street
PO Drawer 999
Burgaw, NC 28425
(910) 259-6030
(910) 259-6035 (Fax)


District 6
W. Rob Lewis II
114 Deerwoods Road
Ahoskie, NC 27910
252/395-2093


District 7
Randall Pridgen
PO Box 7100
Rocky Mount, NC 27804
(252) 937-2200
(252) 937-8100 (Fax)


District 8
C. Branson (Branny) Vickory III
Everett, Womble & Lawrence, LLP
PO Drawer 10809175
Goldsboro, NC 27532
(919) 778-6707
(919) 751-2598 (Fax)


District 9
Paul J. Stainback
PO Box 1820 
Henderson, NC  27536 
(252) 438-4136


District 9A
Alan S. Hicks
3 Union Plaza
205 N. Main Street
Roxboro, NC 27573
(336) 599-4032
(336) 599-3656 (Fax)


District 10
Heidi C. Bloom
Wyrick Robbins Yates & Ponton, LLP
PO Box 17803
Raleigh, NC 27619
(919) 781-4000

Walter E. Brock Jr.
Young Moore Henderson
PO Box 31627
Raleigh, NC 27622
(919) 861-5119

Nicholas J. Dombalis II
3700 Glenwood Avenue, Suite 500
PO Box 18237
Raleigh, NC  27612
(919) 781-1311
(919) 782-0465 (Fax)

Theodore C. Edwards II
2119 Abby Knoll Drive
Apex, NC  27502
(919) 474-9137
(919) 838-3151 (Fax)

Katherine Ann Frye
Frye Law Office
162 Mine Lake Court, Suite 200
Raleigh, NC 27615
(919) 846-8807
(919) 457-1496 (Fax)

Donna R. Rascoe

Cranfill Sumner & Hartzog
5420 Wade Park Blvd. #300
Raleigh, NC  27607
(919) 863-8795

Warren Savage
Lawyers Mutual
PO Box 1929
Cary, NC 27512
(919) 677-8900
(919) 677-0131 (Fax)

C. Colon Willoughby Jr.
2700 Peachtree Street
Raleigh, NC 27608
(919) 755-6617
(919) 792-5003 (Fax)


District 11A
Eddie S. Winstead III
Harrington, Gilleland, Winstead, et al
1410 Elm Street
Sanford, NC 27330
(919) 776-4131


District 11B
Marcia H. Armstrong
PO Box 27
Smithfield, NC 27577
(919) 934-1575
(919) 934-1846 (Fax)


District 12
Lonnie M. Player Jr.
400 Westwood Shopping Center, Suite 210
Fayetteville, NC  28314
(910) 426-5291
(910) 426-9500 (Fax)


District 13
Harold "Butch" Pope 
706 N. Madison Street
Whiteville, NC 28472
(910) 640-0876
(910) 640-2173 (Fax)


District 14
John A. Bowman 
2741 University Drive
PO Box 52396
Durham, NC 27707
(919) 493-6464
(919) 493-1218 (Fax)

William S. Mills
Glenn, Mills, Fisher & Mahoney, PA
404 Hunt Street, Suite 100
PO Drawer 3865
Durham, NC 27702-2135
(919) 683-2135


District 15A
Charles Davis
Davis, Humbert & Jennings, PA
PO Box 366
Mebane, NC 27302
(919) 563-2550
(919) 563-9019 (Fax)


District 15B
Dorothy (Dottie) Bernholz
Student Legal Services
1202 Roosevelt Dr. 
PO Box 1312
Chapel Hill, NC 27514
(919) 942-1845


District 16A
Terry R. Garner
Moser, Garner & Bruner, PA
PO Box 563
Laurinburg, NC 28353
(910) 276-2631


District 16B
David F. Branch Jr.
PO Box 1448
Lumberton, NC 28359
(910) 738-5277
(910) 738-3678 (Fax)


District 16C
Richard Buckner
109 W. Franklin Street, #1
Rockingham, NC 28379
(910) 997-5076


District 17A
Matthew W. Smith
610 Henry Street
Eden, NC 27288
(336) 623-4491
(336) 623-7308 (Fax)


District 17B
Thomas W. Anderson
PO Box 1273
Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
(336) 368-9621


District 18
Barbara R. Christy
230 N. Elm Street
PO Box 21847
Greensboro, NC 27420
(336) 370-8800
(336) 370-8830 (Fax)

Mr. Stephen Edward Robertson
Higgins Benjamin, PLLC
PO Box 20570
Greensboro, NC 27420
(336) 273-1065


District 18H
Richard S. Towers 
322 South Wrenn Street
High Point, NC 27260
(336) 885-5151
(336) 885-5152 (Fax)


District 19A
James D. Foster 
PO Box 1362
3900 Davidson Hwy.
Concord, NC 28026
(704) 782-1996
(704) 782-1996 (Fax)


District 19B
Clark R. Bell
PO Box 4064
Asheboro, NC 27204
(336) 629-5883
(336) 629-7121


District 19C
Darrin D. Jordan
305 N. Main Street
Salisbury, NC 28144
(704) 637-1111
(704) 642-0672 (Fax)


District 19D
Richard J. Costanza
375 Southeast Broad Street
Southern Pines, NC 28387
(910) 692-7121


District 20A
John Webster
Singletary & Webster, PC
PO Box 1518
Albemarle, NC 28002
(704) 985-1300


District 20B
H. Ligon Bundy
316 Hayne Street (28112)
PO Box 7
Monroe, NC 28111
(704) 289-2519
(704) 261-0083


District 21
Judge Michael Robinson
101 N. Cherry Street, Suite 720
Winston-Salem, NC 27101
(336) 631-8500
(336) 631-6999 (Fax)

Kevin G. Williams
PO Box 21029
Winston-Salem, NC 27120-1029
(336) 714-4150
(336) 722-8153


District 22A
Kimberly S. Taylor
PO Box 1237
Taylorsville, NC 28681
(828) 635-0312


District 22B
Roger S. Tripp 
PO Box 743
118 W. First Ave.
Lexington, NC 27292
(336) 249-9961
(336) 249-3309 (Fax)


District 23
John S. Willardson
206 E. Main Street
Wilkesboro, NC 28597
(336) 838-5129
(336) 838-8959 (Fax)


District 24
Andrea N. Capua
642 W. King Street
PO Box 193
Boone, NC 28607
(828) 264-6126
(828) 264-7743 (Fax)


District 25
M. Alan LeCroy
LeCroy & Wilcox
PO Drawer 1785
Morganton, NC 28680
(828) 438-9327
(828) 438-9328 (Fax)


District 26
David N. Allen
Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
100 North Tryon Street, 42nd Floor
Charlotte, NC  28202
(704) 417-3172

Robert C. Bowers
Moore & VanAllen, PLLC
100 N. Tryon St., Ste. 4700
Charlotte, NC  28202

A. Todd Brown
Hunton & Williams
101 S. Tryon Street, Suite 3500
Charlotte, NC 28280
(704) 378-4727
(704) 378-4890 (Fax)

Mark Henriques
3500 One Wachovia Center
301 South College Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
(704) 331-4912
(704) 338-7830

Dewitt (Mac) McCarley
Parker Poe
3 Wells Fargo Center
401 S. Tryon Street, Suite 3000
Charlotte, NC 28202
(704) 335-9519
(704) 334-4706

Nancy Black Norelli
1340 Harding Place
Charlotte, NC 28204
(704) 376-5484
(704) 376-5485 (Fax)

Eben T. Rawls III
Rawls, Scheer, Foster & Mingo, PLLC
1011 E. Morehead Street, Suite 300
Charlotte, NC 28204
(704) 376-3200


District 27A
Sonya C. McGraw
Gaston County Schools
943 Osceola Street
Gastonia, NC  28054 
(704) 866-6119


District 27B
Ralph W. Meekins
1219 Fallston Road
Shelby, NC 28150
(704) 487-1234
(704) 487-1251 (Fax)


District 28
Anna Hamrick
56 College Street, Suite 201
Asheville, NC 28801
(828) 253-0336
(828) 253-0886


District 29A
H. Russell Neighbors
28 S. Main Street
Marion, NC 28752
(828) 652-5355


District 29B
Christopher S. Stepp
111 S. Main Street
Hendersonville, NC 28792
(828) 693-4135


District 30
Gerald Collins
Collins Law Firm
PO Drawer 740
Murphy, NC 28906
(828) 837-9456
(828) 837-3635


Public Members

Margaret H. Dickson
501 Valley Road
Fayetteville, NC  28305
(910) 485-3870

Paul L. Fulton Jr.
Chief Financial Officer, Forsyth County
201 N. Chestnut St.
Winston-Salem, NC 27101
(336) 703-1051
(336) 727-8045 (Fax)

Emmanuel J. Wilder
422 Grace Park Drive
Morrisville, NC 27560
(919) 455-6763
(919) 907-1467

 

Back to top