Skip to main content

District 1
C. Everett Thompson II
Thompson & Pureza, PA
101 W. Main St.
Elizabeth City, NC 27909
(252) 335-7200
(252) 338-5297 (Fax)


District 2
G. Thomas Davis Jr.
PO Box 277
Swan Quarter, NC 27885
(252) 926-3781


District 3A
Charles R. Hardee
PO Box 924
Greenville, NC 27835
(252) 355-1998
(252) 321-2948 (Fax)


District 3B
Debra L. Massie
710 Cedar Street
PO Box 360
Beaufort, NC 28516
(252) 728-3158
(252) 728-5282 (Fax)


District 4
Robert W. Detwiler
327 New Bridge Street
PO Box 353
Jacksonville, NC 28541-0353
(910) 455-0867
(910) 346-5418 (Fax)


District 5

W. Allen Cobb Jr.
PO Box 188
Wrightsville Beach, NC 28480
District 5
(910) 617-5744


District 6
W. Rob Lewis II
114 Deerwoods Road
Ahoskie, NC 27910
(252) 209-0063


District 7
Randall Pridgen
PO Box 7100
Rocky Mount, NC 27804
(252) 937-2200
(252) 937-8100 (Fax)


District 8
C. Branson (Branny) Vickory III
Everett, Womble & Lawrence, LLP
PO Drawer 10809175
Goldsboro, NC 27532
(919) 778-6707
(919) 751-2598 (Fax)


District 9
Paul J. Stainback
PO Box 1820 
Henderson, NC  27536 
(252) 438-4136
(252) 492-8183 (Fax)


District 9A
Alan S. Hicks
3 Union Plaza
205 N. Main Street
Roxboro, NC 27573
(336) 599-4032
(336) 599-3656 (Fax)


District 10
Heidi C. Bloom
Wyrick Robbins Yates & Ponton, LLP
PO Box 17803
Raleigh, NC 27619
(919) 781-4000

Walter E. Brock Jr.
Young Moore Henderson
PO Box 31627
Raleigh, NC 27622
(919) 861-5119

Nicholas J. Dombalis II
3700 Glenwood Avenue, Suite 500
PO Box 18237
Raleigh, NC  27612
(919) 781-1311
(919) 782-0465 (Fax)

Theodore C. Edwards II
2119 Abby Knoll Drive
Apex, NC  27502
(919) 474-9137
(919) 838-3151 (Fax)

Katherine Ann Frye
Frye Law Office
162 Mine Lake Court, Suite 200
Raleigh, NC 27615
(919) 846-8807
(919) 457-1496 (Fax)

Donna R. Rascoe
Cranfill Sumner & Hartzog
5420 Wade Park Blvd, Suite 300
Raleigh, NC 27607
(919) 863-8795

Warren Savage
Lawyers Mutual
PO Box 1929
Cary, NC 27512
(919) 677-8900
(919) 677-0131 (Fax)

C. Colon Willoughby Jr.
2700 Peachtree Street
Raleigh, NC 27608
(919) 755-6617
(919) 792-5003 (Fax)


District 11A
Eddie S. Winstead III
Harrington, Gilleland, Winstead, et al
1410 Elm Street
Sanford, NC 27330
(919) 776-4131


District 11B
Marcia H. Armstrong
PO Box 27
Smithfield, NC 27577
(919) 934-1575
(919) 934-1846 (Fax)


District 12
Lonnie M. Player Jr.
400 Westwood Shopping Center, Suite 210
Fayetteville, NC  28314
(910) 426-5291
(910) 426-9500 (Fax)


District 13
Michael R. Ramos
Ramos Law Firm
PO Box 2019
Shallotte, NC 28459
(910) 754-7557
(910) 754-6229 (Fax)


District 14
Dorothy Hairston Mitchell 
PO Box 806
Durham, NC 27702 
(919) 808-3023

William S. Mills
Glenn, Mills, Fisher & Mahoney, PA
404 Hunt Street, Suite 100
PO Drawer 3865
Durham, NC 27702-2135
(919) 683-2135


District 15A
Charles Davis
Davis, Humbert & Jennings, PA
PO Box 366
Mebane, NC 27302
(919) 563-2550
(919) 563-9019 (Fax)


District 15B
Charles Gordon Brown
Brown & Bunch, PLLC
101 N. Columbia Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27514
(919) 968-1111


District 16A
Terry R. Garner
Moser, Garner & Bruner, PA
PO Box 563
Laurinburg, NC 28353
(910) 276-2631


District 16B
David F. Branch Jr.
PO Box 1448
Lumberton, NC 28359
(910) 738-5277
(910) 738-3678 (Fax)


District 16C
Richard Buckner
109 W. Franklin Street, #1
Rockingham, NC 28379
(910) 997-5076


District 17A
Matthew W. Smith
610 Henry Street
Eden, NC 27288
(336) 623-4491
(336) 623-7308 (Fax)


District 17B
Thomas W. Anderson
PO Box 1273
Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
(336) 368-9621
(336) 368-9168 (Fax)


District 18
Barbara R. Christy
230 N. Elm Street
PO Box 21847
Greensboro, NC 27420
(336) 370-8800
(336) 370-8830 (Fax)

Mr. Stephen Edward Robertson
Higgins Benjamin, PLLC
PO Box 20570
Greensboro, NC 27420
(336) 273-1065
(336) 274-4650 (Fax)


District 18H
Richard S. Towers 
322 South Wrenn Street
High Point, NC 27260
(336) 885-5151
(336) 885-5152 (Fax)


District 19A
Herbert “Jay” White
Hartsell & Williams, PA
PO Box 368
Concord, NC 28026
(704) 786-5161


District 19B
Clark R. Bell
PO Box 4064
Asheboro, NC 27204
(336) 629-5883
(336) 629-6337


District 19C
Darrin D. Jordan
305 N. Main Street
Salisbury, NC 28144
(704) 637-1111
(704) 642-0672 (Fax)


District 19D
Richard J. Costanza
375 Southeast Broad Street
Southern Pines, NC 28387
(910) 692-7121
(910) 692-4206 (Fax) 


District 20A
John Webster
Webster Law Office
PO Box 2327
Albemarle, NC 28002
(704) 985-1300


District 20B
H. Ligon Bundy
316 Hayne Street (28112)
PO Box 7
Monroe, NC 28111
(704) 289-2519
(704) 261-0083


District 21
Judge Michael Robinson
2849 Merry Acres Lane 
Winston-Salem, NC 27101
(336) 955-3000

Kevin G. Williams
PO Box 21029
Winston-Salem, NC 27120-1029
(336) 714-4150
(336) 722-8153


District 22A
Kimberly S. Taylor
PO Box 1237
Taylorsville, NC 28681
(828) 635-0312


District 22B
Roger S. Tripp 
PO Box 743
118 W. First Ave.
Lexington, NC 27292
(336) 249-9961
(336) 249-3309 (Fax)


District 23
John S. Willardson
206 E. Main Street
Wilkesboro, NC 28597
(336) 838-5129
(336) 838-8959 (Fax)


District 24
Andrea N. Capua
642 W. King Street
PO Box 193
Boone, NC 28607
(828) 264-6126
(828) 264-7743 (Fax)


District 25
M. Alan LeCroy
LeCroy & Wilcox
PO Drawer 1785
Morganton, NC 28680
(828) 438-9327
(828) 438-9328 (Fax)


District 26
David N. Allen
One Wells Fargo Center
301 South College Street, 23rd Floor
Charlotte, NC  28202
(704) 417-3172

Robert C. Bowers
Moore & VanAllen, PLLC
100 N. Tryon St., Ste. 4700
Charlotte, NC  28202

A. Todd Brown
Hunton & Williams
101 S. Tryon Street, Suite 3500
Charlotte, NC 28280
(704) 378-4727
(704) 378-4890 (Fax)

Mark Henriques
3500 One Wachovia Center
301 South College Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
(704) 331-4912
(704) 338-7830

Dewitt (Mac) McCarley
Parker Poe
3 Wells Fargo Center
401 S. Tryon Street, Suite 3000
Charlotte, NC 28202
(704) 335-9519
(704) 334-4706

Nancy Black Norelli
1340 Harding Place
Charlotte, NC 28204
(704) 376-5484
(704) 376-5485 (Fax)

Eben T. Rawls III
Rawls, Scheer, Foster & Mingo, PLLC
1011 E. Morehead Street, Suite 300
Charlotte, NC 28204
(704) 376-3200


District 27A
Sonya C. McGraw
Gaston County Schools
943 Osceola Street
Gastonia, NC  28054 
(704) 866-6119


District 27B
Rebecca J. Pomeroy 
PO Box 38
Lincolnton, NC 28093
(704) 735-1423
(704) 735-1490 (Fax)


District 28
Anna Hamrick
56 College Street, Suite 201
Asheville, NC 28801
(828) 253-0336
(828) 253-0886


District 29A
H. Russell Neighbors
28 S. Main Street
Marion, NC 28752
(828) 652-5355


District 29B
Christopher S. Stepp
111 S. Main Street
Hendersonville, NC 28792
(828) 693-4135


District 30
Gerald Collins
Collins Law Firm
PO Drawer 740
Murphy, NC 28906
(828) 837-9456
(828) 837-3635


Public Members

Thomas W. Elkins
2124 Hillock Drive
Raleigh, NC 27612
(919) 571.7881 

Dr. Joseph E. Johnson
14 Provincetown Court
Greensboro, NC 27408
(336) 288.0760

Mohan Venkataraman
IT People Corporation, Inc. 
One Copley Parkway, Suite 216
Morrisville, NC 27560
(919) 749.3167

Back to top