Skip to main content
Committee Contact:
Tammy Jackson
Members
C. Everett Thompson, II, Chair
Richard G. Buckner, Vice-Chair
Thomas W. Anderson
Heidi C. Bloom
James Thomas Burnette
W. Allen Cobb Jr.
Richard J. Costanza
William C. Fields Jr.
Katherine Frye
Scott C. Hart
Patrice H. Hinnant
Kevin Joseph Kiernan
Michael Allen Lovejoy
Gena Graham Morris
H. Russell Neighbors
Timothy L. Patti
Rebecca J. Pomeroy
Robert Rader
John Webster
Herbert White
Eddie S. Winstead III
Public Member
Mohan Venkataraman
Staff Liaisons
Peter Bolac
Debra Holland
Tammy Jackson
Committee Contact:
Alice Neece Mine
Members
Barbara R. Christy, Chair
Darrin D. Jordan, Vice-Chair
A. Todd Brown
Charles Gordon Brown
Andrea N. Capua
W. Allen Cobb Jr.
Katherine Frye
Mark P. Henriques
Joshua D. Malcolm
Dorothy Hairston Mitchell
Robert Rader
C. Colon Willoughby Jr
G. Gray Wilson
Public Member
Staff Liaison
Alice Neece Mine
Committee Contact:
Joshua Walthall
Members
Kevin G. Williams, Chair
Andrea N. Capua, Vice-Chair
Clark R. Bell
Julie Bell
Harold Lee Boughman
Robert C. Bowers
Raymond A. Bretzmann
Walter E. Brock Jr.
Charles Gordon Brown
H. Ligon Bundy
Gerald Collins Jr.
Theodore Edwards II
Dionne Loy Fortner
Mark P. Henriques
M. Alan LeCroy
Takiya Fae Lewis
Joshua D. Malcolm
Williams S. Mills
Dorothy Hairston Mitchell
Fred M. Morelock
Michael R. Ramos
Charles S. Rountree III
Warren T. Savage IV
Matthew W. Smith
Sally Strohacker
Kimberly S. Taylor
C. Branson Vickory
John S. Willardson
Public Memberss
Thomas Elkins
Joseph E. Johnson
Advisory Members
Anna Davis
Roger S. Tripp
Lynne Weaver
Staff Liaisons
David R. Johnson
Joshua Walthall
Communications Committee
Jennifer Duncan
Members
Heidi C. Bloom, Chair
M. Alan LeCroy, Vice-Chair
Thomas D. Anglim
Robert C. Bowers
A. Todd Brown
Richard G. Buckner
Andrea N. Capua
George M. Cleland IV
Dionne Loy Fortner
Katherine Ann Frye
Jennifer Davis Hammond
Anna Hamrick
Mark P. Henriques
Takiya Fae Lewis
Michael Allen Lovejoy
Dorothy Hairston Mitchell
Stephen E. Robertson
John Webster
Kevin G. Williams
Public Members
Joseph E. Johnson
Mohan Venkataraman
Advisory Members
Adam Campbell
Ashley Campbell
Sharon E. Gladwell
Thomas Lamm
J. Patrick Williams
Committee Contact:
Suzanne Lever
Members
Charles R. Hardee, Chair
Dorothy Hairston Mitchell, Vice-Chair
Thomas W. Anderson
Thomas D. Anglim
Walter E. Brock, Jr.
George M. Cleland IV
W. Allen Cobb Jr.
Gerald R. Collins Jr.
William C. Fields Jr.
Anna Hamrick
Scott C. Hart
Patrice H. Hinnant
Warren T. Savage IV
Kimberly S. Taylor
C. Everett Thompson II
Kevin G. Williams
Public Member
Staff Liaison
Suzanne Lever
Committee Contact:
Brian Oten
Members
David N. Allen , Chair
William S. Mills, Vice-Chair
Thomas D. Anglim
Richard Buckner
Gerald Collins Jr.
Theodore Edwards II
Dionne Loy Fortner
Patrice H. Hinnant
Kevin Joseph Kiernan
M. Alan LeCroy
Takiya Fae Lewis
Gena Graham Morris
Timothy L. Patti
Robert Rader
Michael R. Ramos
Eben T. Rawls III
Stephen E. Robertson
Warren T. Savage IV
Sally Strohacker
C. Branson Vickory
John Webster
Public Member
Advisory Members
Lamar Armstrong III
Marcia Armstrong
Amy Hunt
John C. Lloyd
Melissa Owen
Robin Pendergraft
William R. Pittman
Stewart Poisson
Harold “Butch” Pope
Ripley E. Rand
Amy Richardson
Staff Liaisons
Suzanne Lever
Nichole McLaughlin
Brian Oten
Committee Contact:
Alice Neece Mine
Members
C. Colon Willoughby Jr., Chair
Barbara R. Christy, Vice-Chair
David N. Allen
Thomas W. Anderson
Heidi C. Bloom
Robert C. Bowers
A. Todd Brown
Andrea N. Capua
Katherine Ann Frye
Anna Hamrick
Charles R. Hardee
Mark P. Henriques
Darrin D. Jordan
DeWitt F. McCarley
William S. Mills
Eben T. Rawls III
C. Everett Thompson II
Matthew W. Smith
C. Branson Vickory
John S. Willardson
Kevin G. Williams
G. Gray Wilson
Staff Liaisons
Peter Bolac
Alice Neece Mine
Committee Contact:
Lisanne Palacios
Members
Barbara R. Christy, Chair
Darrin D. Jordan, Vice-Chair
C. Colon Willoughby Jr.
G. Gray Wilson
Staff Liaison
Alice Neece Mine
Committee Contact:
Katherine Jean
Members
A. Todd Brown, Chair
Matthew W. Smith, Vice-Chair, Subcommittee I
Anna Hamrick, Vice-Chair, Subcommittee II
Robert C. Bowers, Vice-Chair, Subcommittee III
Panel I
Matthew W. Smith, Vice-Chair
Thomas W. Anderson
Julie Bell
Charles Gordon Brown
W. Allen Cobb Jr.
Charles Davis
Jennifer Davis Hammond
Charles R. Hardee
DeWitt F. McCarley
Fred M. Morelock
Kimberly S. Taylor
Kevin G. Williams
Public Member
Advisory Members
George J. Oliver, Lawyer
Melanie Thomas, Nonlawyer
Sharon Wall, Nonlawyer
Staff Liaisons
Carmen Hoyme Bannon
Maria Brown
Susannah Cox
Leanor Hodge
Cameron Lee
Pat Murphy
Savannah Perry
Panel II
Anna Hamrick, Vice-Chair
Clark R. Bell
Harold Lee Boughman Jr.
H. Ligon Bundy
Scott C. Hart
Michael Allen Lovejoy
H. Russell Neighbors
Rebecca J. Pomeroy
Charles S. Rountree III
C. Everett Thompson II
Herbert “Jay” White
John S. Willardson
Eddie S. Winstead III
Public Member
Joseph E. Johnson
Advisory Members
Hill Davis, Lawyer
Grace Ward, Nonlawyer
Staff Liaison
Fern Gunn Simeon
Panel III
Robert C. Bowers , Vice-Chair
Heidi C. Bloom
Raymond A. Bretzman
Walter Brock
James Thomas Burnette
Andrea N. Capua
George M. Cleland IV
Richard J. Costanza
William C. Fields Jr.
Katherine Frye
Mark P. Henriques
Joshua D. Malcolm
Dorothy Hairston Mitchell
Public Member
Mohan Venkataraman
Advisory Members
Sadie Pollock , Nonlawyer
Nana Asante-Smith , Lawyer
Staff Liaisons
Margaret Cloutier
Root Edmonson
Katherine Jean
Barry McNeill
Alex Nicely
Jennifer Porter
Josh Walthall
Mary Winstead
Committee Contact:
Alice Neece Mine
Members
Darrin D. Jordan, Chair
Barbara R. Christy, Vice-Chair
David N. Allen
Thomas W. Anderson
Heidi Bloom
Walter E. Brock Jr.
A. Todd Brown
Richard G. Buckner
Gerald Collins Jr.
Charles E. Davis
Theodore C. Edwards II
Dionne Loy Fortner
Katherine Ann Frye
Charles R. Hardee
DeWitt F. McCarley
William S. Mills
Michael R. Ramos
Eben T. Rawls III
Warren T. Savage IV
C. Everett Thompson II
C. Colon Willoughby Jr.
G. Gray Wilson
Eddie S. Winstead III
Advisory Member
Staff Liaison
Alice Neece Mine

For information on LAMP: please visit http://www.nclamp.gov/

Members
C. Branson Vickory, Chair
Michael R. Ramos, Vice Chair
Richard G. Buckner
Herbert “Jay” White
John S. Willardson
Public Member
Patricia Head
Advisory Members
Michael S. Archer
Gill Beck
John Brooker
David L. Hayden
Marie A. Joiner-Avon
Jocelyn M. Mallette
Angela Martin
Eleanor T. Morales
Robert E. Nunley
James Payne
Lonnie M. Player Jr.
Buren R. Shields III
Charlotte Stewart
Mark E. Sullivan
Kirk Warner
Judge Frank D. Whitney
Staff Liaison
Jennifer Porter
Committee Contact:
Peter Bolac
Members
John S. Willardson, Chair
W. Allen Cobb Jr., Vice-Chair
Thomas W. Anderson
Julie Bell, Chair
H. Ligon Bundy
Gerald R. Collins Jr.
Anna R. Hamrick
Darrin D. Jordan
M. Alan LeCroy
Joshua D. Malcolm
DeWitt McCarley
Rebecca J. Pomeroy
Robert Rader
Matthew W. Smith Jr.
Kimberly S. Taylor
Herbert White
Public Member
Advisory Members
Marcia Armstrong
Robert Edmunds
John N. (Nick) Fountain
Darrin D. Jordan
Philip Isley
Harold Pollock
Paul “Skip” Stam
Staff Liaisons
Peter Bolac
Katherine Jean
David Johnson
Committee Contact:
Alice Neece Mine
Members
John M. Silverstein, Chair
Ronald G. Baker Sr.
Ronald L. Gibson
Margaret M. Hunt
Mark W. Merritt
G. Gray Wilson
Staff Liaison
Sharon Kelly Lewis
Committee Contact:
Jennifer Duncan
919-828-4620
Members
Andrea N. Capua, Chair
Stephen E. Robertson, Vice-Chair
Thomas W. Anderson
Heidi C. Bloom
John Webster
Advisory Members
Phillip Bantz
Anthony di Santi
Margaret Dickson
John Gehring
Ashley London
L. Thomas Lunsford II
Camille Stell
Staff Liaison
Jennifer Duncan
Committee Contact:
Alice Neece Mine
Members
Nancy Norelli, Chair
Charles Gordon Brown, Vice Chair
Heidi C. Bloom
Fred Poisson , Non councilor
Michael L. Robinson, Non councilor
Advisory Member
Roger S. Tripp
Staff Liaison
Katherine E. Jean
Back to top