Skip to main content
Committee Contact:
Tammy Jackson
Members
David F. Branch, Jr., Chair
C. Everett Thompson, II, Vice Chair
Thomas W. Anderson
Richard G. Buckner
James Thomas Burnette
W. Allen Cobb Jr.
Richard J. Costanza
William C. Fields Jr.
Katherine Frye
Kevin Joseph Kiernan
Gena Graham Morris
H. Russell Neighbors
Timothy L. Patti
Rebecca J. Pomeroy
Robert Rader
Christopher S. Stepp
John Webster
Herbert White
Eddie S. Winstead III
Public Member
Mohan Venkataraman
Publications Editorial Board
Andrea Capua, Chair
Steve Robertson, Vice Chair
Heidi C. Bloom
Darrin D. Jordan (Advisory Member)
L. Thomas Lunsford II (Advisory Member)
Christopher S. Stepp
John Webster
Staff Liaisons
Peter Bolac
Debra Holland
Tammy Jackson
Committee Contact:
Alice Neece Mine
Members
C. Colon Willoughby Jr, Chair
Barbara R. Christy, Vice Chair
Marcia Armstrong
A. Todd Brown
Charles Gordon Brown
Andrea N. Capua
W. Allen Cobb Jr.
Mark P. Henriques
Dorothy Hairston Mitchell
Robert Rader
John M. Silverstein
G. Gray Wilson
Public Member
Staff Liaison
Alice Neece Mine
Committee Contact:
Joshua Walthall
Members
Matthew W. Smith , Chair
Kevin G. Williams, Vice Chair
Clark R. Bell
Heidi C. Bloom
Harold Lee Boughman
Robert C. Bowers
Raymond A. Bretzmann
Walter E. Brock Jr.
Charles Gordon Brown
H. Ligon Bundy
Andrea N. Capua
Gerald Collins Jr.
G. Thomas Davis Jr.
Theodore Edwards II
Mark P. Henriques
Alan S. Hicks
M. Alan LeCroy
Debra L. Massie
Williams S. Mills
Dorothy Hairston Mitchell
Fred M. Morelock
Michael R. Ramos
Donna R. Rascoe
Stephen E. Robertson
Charles S. Rountree III
Warren T. Savage IV
Sally Strohacker
Kimberly S. Taylor
C. Branson Vickory
John S. Willardson
Public Memberss
Thomas Elkins
Joseph E. Johnson
Advisory Members
Anna Davis
Lynne Weaver
Staff Liaisons
David R. Johnson
Joshua Walthall
Communications Committee
Jennifer Duncan
Members
Katherine Ann Frye, Chair
Robert C. Bowers, Vice Chair
Marcia Armstrong
Heidi C. Bloom
A. Todd Brown
Richard G. Buckner
Andrea N. Capua
George M. Cleland IV
Jennifer Davis Hammond
Anna Hamrick
Mark P. Henriques
Alan Hicks
M. Alan LeCroy
Dorothy Hairston Mitchell
Stephen E. Robertson
Christopher S. Stepp
John Webster
Kevin G. Williams
Public Members
Thomas W. Elkins
Joseph E. Johnson
Mohan Venkataraman
Advisory Members
Adam Campbell
Ashley Campbell
Sharon E. Gladwell
Thomas Lamm
J. Patrick Williams
Committee Contact:
Suzanne Lever
Members
Charles R. Hardee, Chair
Dorothy Hairston Mitchell, Vice Chair
Thomas W. Anderson
Walter E. Brock, Jr.
George M. Cleland IV
Gerald R. Collins Jr.
William C. Fields Jr.
Anna Hamrick
Patrice H. Hinnant
Warren T. Savage IV
Kimberly S. Taylor
C. Everett Thompson II
Kevin G. Williams
Public Member
Staff Liaison
Suzanne Lever
Committee Contact:
Alice Neece Mine
Members
David N. Allen , Chair
William S. Mills, Vice Chair
Marcia Armstrong
Richard Buckner
W. Allen Cobb Jr.
Gerald Collins Jr.
Theodore Edwards II
Patrice H. Hinnant
Kevin Joseph Kiernan
M. Alan LeCroy
DeWitt F. McCarley
Gena Graham Morris
Robert Rader
Michael R. Ramos
Eben T. Rawls III
Stephen E. Robertson
Warren T. Savage IV
Sally Strohacker
Kimberly S. Taylor
C. Branson Vickory
John Webster
John S. Willardson
Public Member
Advisory Members
Lamar Armstrong III
Bradley Bannon
Cliff Barrett
Shelby D. Benton
Kimberly Coward
Benjamin Gallop
Amy Hunt
John C. Lloyd
Melissa Owen
Stewart Poisson
Amy Richardson
David Smyth
Staff Liaisons
Suzanne Lever
Nichole McLaughlin
Brian Oten
Committee Contact:
Alice Neece Mine
Members
G. Gray Wilson, Chair
C. Colon Willoughby Jr., Vice Chair
David N. Allen
Thomas W. Anderson
Marcia Armstrong
Robert C. Bowers
David F. Branch Jr.
A. Todd Brown
Andrea N. Capua
Barbara R. Christy
Katherine Ann Frye
Anna Hamrick
Charles R. Hardee
Mark P. Henriques
Alan S. Hicks
DeWitt F. McCarley
William S. Mills
Donna R. Rascoe
Eben T. Rawls III
John M. Silverstein
Matthew W. Smith
C. Branson Vickory
Staff Liaisons
Peter Bolac
Alice Neece Mine
Committee Contact:
Lisanne Palacios
Members
C. Colon Willoughby Jr., Chair
Barbara R. Christy, Vice-Chair
John M. Silverstein
G. Gray Wilson
Staff Liaison
Alice Neece Mine
Committee Contact:
Katherine Jean
Members
A. Todd Brown, Chair
Thomas Anderson, Vice-Chair, Subcommittee I
Anna Hamrick, Vice-Chair, Subcommittee II
Robert C. Bowers, Vice-Chair, Subcommittee III
Panel I
Thomas Anderson, Vice-Chair
Heidi C. Bloom
David F. Branch Jr.
Charles Gordon Brown
Charles Davis
Jennifer Davis Hammond
Charles R. Hardee
Alan S. Hicks
Fred M. Morelock
Donna R. Rascoe
Matthew W. Smith
Kevin G. Williams
Public Member
Thomas W. Elkins
Advisory Members
Roger Tripp, Lawyer
Sharon Wall, Nonlawyer
Staff Liaisons
Carmen Hoyme Bannon
Maria Brown
Susannah Cox
Leanor Hodge
Cameron Lee
Pat Murphy
Savannah Perry
Panel II
Anna Hamrick, Vice Chair
Clark R. Bell
Harold Lee Boughman Jr.
H. Ligon Bundy
G. Thomas Davis Jr.
H. Russell Neighbors
Rebecca J. Pomeroy
Charles S. Rountree III
Christopher S. Stepp
C. Everett Thompson II
Herbert “Jay” White
Eddie S. Winstead III
Public Member
Joseph E. Johnson
Advisory Members
Hill Davis, Lawyer
Grace Ward, Nonlawyer
Staff Liaison
Fern Gunn Simeon
Panel III
Robert C. Bowers , Vice Chair
Raymond A. Bretzman
Walter Brock
James Thomas Burnette
Andrea N. Capua
George M. Cleland IV
Richard J. Costanza
William C. Fields Jr.
Katherine Frye
Mark P. Henriques
Debra L. Massie
Dorothy Hairston Mitchell
Timothy L. Patti
Public Member
Mohan Venkataraman
Advisory Members
Sonny Haynes, Lawyer
Sadie Pollock , Nonlawyer
Staff Liaisons
Margaret Cloutier
Root Edmonson
Katherine Jean
Barry McNeill
Alex Nicely
Jennifer Porter
Josh Walthall
Mary Winstead
Committee Contact:
Alice Neece Mine
Members
Barbara R. Christy, Chair
C. Colon Willoughby Jr., Vice Chair
David N. Allen
Thomas W. Anderson
Marcia Armstrong
Heidi Bloom
Walter E. Brock Jr.
A. Todd Brown
Richard G. Buckner
Gerald Collins Jr.
Charles E. Davis
Theodore C. Edwards II
Katherine Ann Frye
Charles R. Hardee
DeWitt F. McCarley
William S. Mills
Donna R. Rascoe
Eben T. Rawls III
Warren T. Savage IV
John M. Silverstein
C. Everett Thompson II
G. Gray Wilson
Advisory Member
Staff Liaison
Alice Neece Mine

For information on LAMP: please visit http://www.nclamp.gov/

Members
C. Branson Vickory, Chair
Michael R. Ramos, Vice Chair
Richard G. Buckner
Herbert “Jay” White
John S. Willardson
Public Member
Advisory Members
Michael S. Archer
Gill Beck
John Brooker
David L. Hayden
Marie A. Joiner-Avon
Angela Martin
Robert E. Nunley
Lonnie M. Player Jr.
Harold Pope
Buren R. Shields III
Charlotte Stewart
Mark E. Sullivan
Kirk Warner
Judge Frank D. Whitney
Staff Liaison
Jennifer Porter
Committee Contact:
Peter Bolac
Members
Marcia Armstrong, Chair
John S. Willardson, Vice Chair
Thomas W. Anderson
David F. Branch Jr.
H. Ligon Bundy
W. Allen Cobb Jr.
Gerald R. Collins Jr.
Anna R. Hamrick
Alan S. Hicks
DeWitt McCarley
Rebecca J. Pomeroy
Matthew W. Smith Jr.
Kimberly S. Taylor
Herbert White
Public Member
Advisory Members
N. Leo Daughtry
Robert Edmunds
John N. (Nick) Fountain
Darrin D. Jordan
Haynes Lea
Harold Pollock
Paul “Skip” Stam
Robert C. Stephens Jr.
Staff Liaisons
Peter Bolac
Katherine Jean
David Johnson
Committee Contact:
Alice Neece Mine
Members
Nancy Norelli, Chair
Charles Gordon Brown, Vice Chair
Heidi C. Bloom
Robert E. Harrington
Roberta K. Latham
Allison O. Mullins
Fred Poisson
Michael L. Robinson
Elizabeth M. Repetti
Kirk G. Warner
Staff Liaison
Sharon Kelly Lewis
Committee Contact:
Jennifer Duncan
919-828-4620
Members
Andrea N. Capua, Chair
Stephen E. Robertson, Vice Chair
Heidi C. Bloom
Christopher S. Stepp
John Webster
Advisory Members
Phillip Bantz
Margaret Dickson
John Gehring
Darrin D. Jordan
Ashley London
L. Thomas Lunsford II
Staff Liaison
Jennifer Duncan
Committee Contact:
Alice Neece Mine
Members
Nancy Norelli, Chair
Charles Gordon Brown, Vice Chair
Heidi C. Bloom
Fred Poisson , Non councilor
Michael L. Robinson, Non councilor
Advisory Member
Roger S. Tripp
Staff Liaison
Katherine E. Jean
Back to top