Skip to main content

For information about CLE please visit their website.

Members
George L. Jenkins Jr., Chair
Judge A. Elizabeth Keever, Vice-Chair
Adrienne S. Blocker
Marissa Campbell
Paul A. Capua
Judge Rebecca Eggers-Gryder
Leah A. Kane
Robert C. Kemp III
Judge Ashleigh Parker Dunston

For information about the Board of Law Examiners please visit their website.

Members
Kimberly Herrick, Chair
Roger A. Askew
Ronald G. Baker Sr.
Shelly Blake Curran
Sherri Elliott
Ronald L. Gibson
Michael Greene
George R. Hicks III
Judge Ned Mangum
Calvin E. Murphy
D. Clark Smith Jr.

For information about Legal Specialization please visit their website.

Members
Larry H. Rocamora, Chair
Kimberly Coward, Vice-Chair
Matthew Ladenheim
Robert A. Ponton Jr.
Jan Elliott Pritchett
Nancy Ray
Public Members
Patricia Head
Laura V. Hudson
Everett Knight

For information about Paralegal Certification please visit their website.

Members
Warren Hodges, Chair
Bryan Scott, Vice-Chair
Lakisha Chichester
Patricia Clapper
Sarah Hall Kaufman
H. Russell Neighbors
Benita Angel Gwynn Powell
Matthew Smith
Yolanda N. Smith
Board Contact:
Maria Brown
Members
W. Erwin Fuller Jr., Chair
L. Thomas Lunsford II, Vice-Chair
John E. Burns
Erika D. Jones
Amy Richardson
Commission Contact:
Dottie Miani
Members
Donald C. Prentiss, Chair
Stephanie Davis, Vice-Chair
Brian O. Beverly
James A. Davis
Fred W. DeVore III
Maya Madura Engle
Margit M. Hicks
Margaret M. Hunt
Shannon R. Joseph
Irving Joyner
Jaye Meyer
William A. Oden III
Public Members
Valencia Applewhite
Holly Audette
Ronald C. Brinson
Brandon Gosey
Heath Jenkins
Synthia Scott Kearny
Jane B. Weathers

For information about IOLTA please visit their website.

Members
Maria Missé, Chair
Shelby Benton, Vice-Chair
John S. Arrowood
Anita Brown-Graham
Heather Culp
Theodore C. Edwards II
John J. Keane
Sharika Richardson Shropshire
Jacob Kyle Smith

For information about the Lawyer Assistance Program please visit their website.

Members
Theodore C. Edwards II, Chair
M. Reid Acree, Vice-Chair
Shelli Buckner
Tim Carroll
Gerald Collins Jr.
Crawford Cleveland
Michael McGuire
Paul D. Nagy
Eben T. Rawls III
Staff
Nicole Ellington
Candace Hoffman
Cathy Killian
Robynn Moraites
Members
James K. Dorsett III, Chair
Anthony di Santi
Irwin W. "Hank" Hankins III
Dudley Humphrey
William O. King
M. Ann Reed
Barbara B. Weyher
Back to top