Skip to main content

The North Carolina State Bar has 44 geographic subdivisions called “judicial district bars” (often also referred to as “district bars”). By statute, judicial district bars are coterminous with prosecutorial districts. See N.C. Gen. Stat. 84-19. Effective January 1, 2019, North Carolina’s prosecutorial districts were re-numbered by the General Assembly to eliminate letters from prosecutorial district designations (e.g., Prosecutorial Districts 11A and 15B). See N.C. Gen. Stat. 7A-60. However, the same changes were not made to the designations for district court and superior court districts. Consequently, the number designations for district court and superior court districts, with a few exceptions, do not match the number designations for prosecutorial districts and, a priori, the number designations for judicial district bars

A member of the North Carolina State Bar staff is appointed as the Judicial District Bar Liaison. This employee plays an active role in ensuring that the governmental responsibilities delegated to the judicial district bars by the State Bar and by statute are performed competently and in accordance with the law and State Bar rules. Judicial district bar officers are encouraged to contact the liaison with questions or concerns about the activities of their judicial district bars.

The North Carolina State Bar is actively working to increase diversity in judicial district bar participation and leadership.

District 1

(Terms expire 11/23) 
(2 Year Terms) 
 
Thomas B. P. Wood – President 
PO Box 44  
Gatesville, NC 27938 
(252) 357-0438 
 
Tabatha L. Cruden – Vice-President 
128 Sherwood Dr.
Manteo, NC 27954 
(919) 368-6703 
 
Zachary Beasley - Secretary/Treasurer 
200 East Colonial Ave. 
Elizabeth City, NC 27909 
(252) 331-4530 
 
Lauren E. Arizaga-Womble – Past-President 
203 North Road Street 
PO Box 99 
Elizabeth City, NC 27907-0099 
(252) 338-4151 
 
Robin Ames - District Bar Administrator 

District 2

(Term Expires 5/23) 
 
Kayla Brooke Johnson – President 
PO Box 54 
406 Main St. 
Columbia, NC 27925 
(252) 796-4600 
 
Amanda Bramble – Vice-President 
PO Box 2006 
Washington, NC 27889 
(252) 948-1397 
 
Alexander J. Sefton – Secretary/ Treasurer  
214 Pirate Cove Rd. 
Washington, NC 27889 
(252) 940-4067 
 
D. Cole Phelps – Past-President 
106 E. Water St. 
Plymouth, NC 27962 
(252) 791-1111

District 3

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
William H. Reaves – President  
1609 West Arlington Blvd., Ste. 105  
Greenville, NC 27834  
(252) 627-9771  
 
Peter B. von Stein – Vice-President  
PO Box 8088  
Greenville, NC 27835  
(252) 238-4040  
 
Alexander J. Paschall –Secretary/Treasurer 
212 S. Greene St. 
PO Box 8047 
Greenville, NC 27835 
(252)-695-7312 
 
Stephanie A. Murad – Past-President 
PO Box 36 
Greenville, NC 27858 
(252) 757-3300

District 4

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Juliana S. Inman – President 
PO Box 867 
New Bern, NC 28563 
(252) 672-5550 
  
Joshua T. Winks – Vice-President 
300 Courthouse Sq. 
Beaufort, NC 28516 
(252) 504-4545 
 
Ryan Eubanks - Secretary/Treasurer 
416 Pollock St. 
New Bern, NC 28563 
(252) 633-3131 
 
John Nobles, III – Past-President  
710 Cedar St. 
Beaufort, NC 28516 
(252) 728-3158 

District 5

(Terms expire 11/22) 
 
J. Timothy Wilson – President 
829 Gum Branch Rd., Ste. C 
Jacksonville, NC 28540 
(910) 455-9755 
 
Nicholas A. Ziolkowski – Vice-President 
101 West Main St. 
Clinton, NC 28328 
(910) 592-5137 
 
Ryan Shane Kennedy – Secretary/Treasurer 
PO Box 277 
Kenansville, NC 28349 
(888) 721-2338 
 
Brian M. Bullard – Past-President 
PO Box 1000 
Faison, NC 28341 
(910) 267-3151 

District 6

(Terms expire 11/22) 
 
Justin Humphries – President 
1904 Eastwood Rd., Ste. 310A 
Wilmington, NC 28403 
(910) 332-0721 
 
Seth P. Buskirk – Vice-President 
509 Princess St.  
Wilmington, NC 28401 
910-762-8743 
 
Renee Bloodworth – Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 129 
Atkinson, NC 28421
(910) 448-2889 
 
Judge Sandra Ray - At Large Member for New Hanover County
316 Princess St., Ste. 328  
Wilmington, NC 28401 
(910) 772-7100 
 
Zachary Rivenbark – Member at Large Pender County 
107 E. Fremont St. 
Burgaw, NC 28425 
(910) 663-1658 
 
Emily C. Jones – Past-President  
110 North 5th Ave. 
Wilmington, NC 28401 
(910) 762-7771 

District 7

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Luther B. Culpepper IV – President 
PO Box 108 
Woodland, NC 27897 
(252) 587-3021 
 
Peggy T Smith – Vice-President 
101 Lawyers Ln. 
Windsor, NC 27983 
(252) 794-3161 
 
John R. Taylor - Secretary/Treasurer 
316 Church Rd.
Ahoskie, NC 27910 
(252) 332-3115 
 
Cecelia D. M. Jones – Past-President 
PO Box 986 
Ahoskie, NC 27910 
(252) 332-2181

District 8

(Terms expire 11/22)  
 

Damian L. Tucker – President
PO Box 8256
Rocky Mount, NC 27804
(252) 451-5220

Kelly H. Shore – Secretary
PO Box 4751
Rocky Mount, NC 27803
(252) 557-2224

J. Mike Eatmon – Treasurer
PO Box 10
Nashville, NC 27856
(252) 459-9000

J. Chad Hinton – Past-President
PO Box 308
Tarboro, NC 27886
(252) 823-8108

 

District 9

(Terms expire 11/22)  
 
Katherine Webb – President 
415 William Pearce Rd.  
Kinston, NC 28501 
(252) 933-5290 
 
Sarah Heekin – Vice-President 
114 Pineridge Lane 
Goldsboro, NC 27534 
(919) 223-4005 
 
Tiffany Lawson – Secretary/Treasurer 
1203 Sunset Drive 
Goldsboro, NC 27534 
(919) 258-8565 
 
Jonathan B. Falk – Past-President 
127 S. Queen St. 
Kinston, NC 28501 
(252) 522-8005 

District 10

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Dayatra T. Matthews – President  
323 West Jones St. 
Raleigh, NC 27603 
(919) 559-1663 
 
Judge Ashleigh P. Dunston – President-Elect  
PO Box 351 
Raleigh, NC 27602 
(919) 792-4805 
 
Meredith Pace Brewer – Secretary 
530 Hillsborough St., Ste. 200 
Raleigh, NC 27603 
(919) 747-8380 
 
Elysia Prendergast-Jones – Treasurer 
224 S. Dawson St. 
Raleigh, NC 27601 
(919) 863-9672 
 
Russell D. Babb – Past-President 
PO Box 1151 
Raleigh, NC 27602 
(919) 821-4711 
 
Whitney D.G. von Hamm - Executive Director 
8000 Weston Pkwy. 
Cary, NC 27513 
(919) 677-9903 
Whitney@wakecountybar.org
  
Jennie Rambo - Membership Coordinator 
8000 Weston Pkwy. 
Cary, NC 27513 
(919) 659-1441     

District 11

(Terms expire 11/22) 

 
Adam Mincher – President 
103 Hampton Ct. 
Oxford, NC 27565 
(252) 532-4071 
 
Judge Benjamin Hunter – Vice-President 
221 Fairview St.
Warrenton, NC 27589 
(252) 257-6348 
 
Mitchell G. Styers - Secretary/Treasurer 
PO Box 535 
Warrenton, NC 27589 
(252) 257-3166 
 
James Linwood Cates – Past-President 
PO Box 679 
Roxboro, NC 27573 
(336) 597-2251 

District 12

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Brandon T. Wallace – President 
1502 Woodland Ave. 
Sanford, NC 27330 
(919) 775-5653 
 
Rachel B. Hairr – Vice-President 
728 S. Main St. 
Lillington, NC 27546 
(910) 893-2900 
 
Matthew E. Stone – Secretary/Treasurer 
132 N. Steele St. 
Sanford, NC 27330 
(919) 292-2110 
 
Parrish H. Daughtry – Past-President 
111 Commerce Dr.  
Dunn, North Carolina 28334 
(910) 892-2178

District 13

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Walter Schmidlin – President 
PO Drawer 120 
Smithfield, NC 27577 
(919) 989-9258 
 
Martin A. Tetreault - Vice-President 
PO Box 1028 
Smithfield, NC 27577 
(919) 934-6670 
 
Hannah G. Manning Carroll - Secretary/Treasurer 
125 S. 2nd St. 
Smithfield, NC 27577 
(919) 209-5520 
 
Robert K. Padovano – Past-President 
111 Barbour St.
Clayton, NC 27520 
(919) 359-9009

District 14

(Terms expire 6/23) 
 
Kendra White – President 
3622 Morganton Rd., Ste. A 
Fayetteville, NC 28303 
(910) 213-3456 
 
Deanna Coleman – 1st Vice-President 
345 Hay St. 
Fayetteville, NC 28301 
(910) 483-2101 
 
Tracey Henderson – 2nd Vice-President 
225 Green St., Ste. 601-G 
Fayetteville, NC 28305 
(910) 779-0389 
 
Margit Hicks – Secretary 
1013 Arsenal Ave. 
Fayetteville, NC 28305 
(910) 829-1400 
 
Cristina S. Quantock – Treasurer 
230 Green St. 
Fayetteville, NC 28301 
(910) 323-4600  
 
Davis Puryear – Past-President  
4317 Ramsey St. 
Fayetteville, NC 28311 
(910) 864-6888 

District 15

(Terms expire 6/23)

Kyle Melvin - President 
PO Drawer 130 
Elizabethtown, NC 28337 
(910) 862-3191
 
Tara M. Gore - Secretary/Treasurer 
115 Courthouse Square 
Whiteville, NC 28472
(910) 317- 0045

Sarah Bess McPherson – Past-President
PO Box 10178
Southport, NC 28461
(910) 641-4473

District 16

(Terms expire 7/23) 

Brandon Robinson – President 
Post Office Box 52645 
Durham, NC 27717-2645 
(919) 602-6215 

Antoinette Burwell - Secretary 
510 South Dillard St., Ste. 4700 
Durham, NC 27701 
(919) 808-3023 

Vanya Allen - Treasurer  
301 Whitney Lane 
Durham, NC 27713 
(919) 423-7895 

H. Wood (Woody) Vann – Past-President 
120 East Parrish St., Ste. 200 
Durham, NC 27701 
(919) 682-9273 

Bonnie Biggs – Executive Director
Sixteenth Judicial District Bar
Durham County Bar Association
PO Box 593
Durham, NC 27702 
(919) 682-2012

District 17

(Terms expire 12/22)  
 
Rebecca B. Greene - President 
134 S. Main St.  
PO Box 705 
Graham, NC 27253 
(336) 266-6906 
 
Keisha D. Bluford – Vice-President 
PO Box 1078 
Graham, NC 27253 
(336) 436-0054 
 
Ashley L. Carter - Treasurer  
6019 Windsor Cir. 
Elon, NC 27244 
(336) 290-5228 
  
Kristen Lee DelForge - Secretary  
PO Drawer 2958  
Burlington, NC  27216  
(336) 227-8851  
  
Rob Jennings – Past-President 
200 W. Center St. 
PO Box 366 
Mebane, NC 27302 
(919) 563-2550


District 18

(Terms expire 6/23) 
 
David T. Lambeth – President 
Box #9105 123 W. Franklin St., Ste. 600 
Chapel Hill, NC 27514 
(919) 843-8245 
 
Angenette Stephenson – Vice-President  
109 Conner Dr., Ste. 208 
Chapel Hill, NC 27514 
(919) 869-7995 
 
Emma Perry - Secretary/Treasurer 
1450 Raleigh Rd., Ste. 100 
Chapel Hill, NC 27517 
(919) 328-8828 
 
Erin Haygood- Past-President 
PO Box 1728 
Pittsboro, NC 27312 
(919) 542-0475 

District 20

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Luther Johnson Britt III – President 
503 North Elm St., Ste. B 
PO Box 5728 
Lumberton, NC 28359 
(910) 733-0596 
 
Joseph W. Osman- Vice-President 
500 North Elm St. 
Robeson County Courthouse PM 
Lumberton, NC 28358 
(910) 272-5910 
 
Megan M. Chavis – Secretary 
3219 Shannon Rd. 
Shannon, NC 28386 
(910) 674-3650 
 
Katherine H. Davis - Treasurer  
PO Box 1571 
Lumberton, NC  28359 
(910) 739-8196 
 
Carlton M. Mansfield – Past-President 
412 North Chestnut St. 
Lumberton, NC 28358 
(910) 618-1665 

District 21

(Terms expire 12/22)

Timothy Randal Snead – President
PO Box 1548
Laurinburg, NC 28352
(910) 506-4373

Whitney Thomas Scarborough – Vice-President
107A East Wade St.
Wadesboro, NC 28120
(704) 694-4100

Ira B. Pittman - Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 758
Rockingham, NC 28380
(910)895-4018

Michael James Van Buren – Past-President
135 Leesville Loop
Aberdeen, NC 28315
(704) 450-8332

District 22

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Jeffrey A. Hux – President 
3002 Shady Lawn Dr. 
Greensboro, NC 27408 
(336) 349-4364 
 
William Russell Johnston – Vice-President 
994 Old Hwy NC 86 N 
Yanceyville, NC 27379 
(336) 214-6515 
 
Matthew W. Cockman – Secretary 
PO Box 35 
Wentworth, NC 27375 
(336) 634-6010 

Scott Skidmore – Treasurer 
108 South Main St. 
Reidsville, NC 27320 
(336) 349-4364 
 
Wanda Hammock – Past-President 
PO Box 249 
Yanceyville, NC 27379 
(336) 694-4168 

District 23

(Two-Year Terms expire 11/22) 
                      
Benjamin Michael Royster – President 
851 Marshall St. 
Mount Airy, NC 27030 
(336) 789-5127 
 
Adam Hall – First Vice-President  
105 Helsabeck Road 
King, NC 27021 
(336) 983-6084 
 
Jennifer O. Michaud – Second Vice-President/Secretary
PO Box 550 
King, NC 27021 
(336) 983-3798 

Hugh B. Campbell III - Treasurer 
PO Box 1846 
Mount Airy, NC 27030 
(336) 719-1700 
 
Quentin Harris – Past-President 
139 Laurel Lane
Mount Airy, NC 27030  
(336) 918-6384

District 24

(Terms expire 5/23) 

Judge Marcus A. Shields – President 
201 S. Eugene St. 
Greensboro, NC 27401 
(336) 412-7800  

Gerald L. Walden Jr. – Vice-President 
628 Green Valley Rd., Ste. 500 
Greensboro, NC 27408 
(336) 217-4636 

Molly A. Hilburn-Holte - Secretary 
101 S. Elm St., Ste. 230 
Greensboro, NC 27401 
(336) 412-7777  

Davis McDonald - Treasurer 
440 West Market St., Ste. 300 
Greensboro, NC 27401 
(336) 574-9720  

Desmond G. Sheridan – Past-President 
804 Green Valley Rd., Ste. 200 
Greensboro, NC 27408 
(336) 609-5135  

Diane Lowe – Administrator 
Greensboro Bar Association 
122 North Elm Street, Ste. 805 
Greensboro, NC 27401 
(336) 378-0300 

District 24H

(Terms expire 9/22) 
 
Lee Hawley - President 
300 N. Main St., Ste. 300 
High Point, NC 27261 
(336) 889-8733 
  
David Cecil- Vice-President 
1026 Hutton Ln. 
High Point, NC  27262 
(336)883-8383 
  
Cynthia R. Jarrell – Secretary 
217 Edgedale Dr. 
High Point, NC 27262-3005 
(336) 688-2126 
  
Lyndsey McPherson – Treasurer  
405 W. Westwood Ave. 
High Point, NC  27262 
(336) 887-8111 
 
Melissa Sams – Past-President 
1208 Eastchester Dr. #101 
High Point, NC 27265 
(336) 882-0700 

District 25

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Kimberly Herrick - President 
49 Means Ave. SE 
Concord, NC 28025 
(704) 782-3315 
 
Steve Medlin – Vice-President 
43 Union St. South 
Concord, NC 28025 
(704) 786-8173  
 
John F. Scarbrough – Secretary 
137 Union St. South 
Concord, NC 28025 
(704) 782-3112 
 
Andrew D. Phillips – Treasurer 
285 Church St. North 
Concord, NC 28025 
(704) 707-4224 
  
Steve L. Medlin – Past-President 
43 Union St. South 
Concord, NC 28025 
(704) 786-8173

District 26

(Terms expire 6/23) 
 
Erin K. Taylor – President  
129 West Trade St., Ste. 300 
Charlotte, NC 28202 
(704) 374-0720 
 
Cary B. Davis – President Elect 
101 N. Tryon St., Ste. 1900 
Charlotte, NC 28246 
(704) 377-8386 
 
Lani R. Quarmby – Vice-President 
150 N. College St. 
One Bank of America Center 
Mail Code: NC1-028-29-04 
Charlotte, NC 28255 
(980) 386-8368 
 
Courtney L. Ballard – Secretary 
3701 Arco Corporate Dr., Ste. 300 
Charlotte, NC 28273 
(704) 746-6703 
 
Tania Archer – Treasurer 
100 N. Tryon St., Ste. 4700 
Charlotte, NC 28202 
(704) 331-1000 
 
Fred W. DeVore III – Past-President  
438 Queens Rd. 
Charlotte, NC 28207 
(704) 377-5242 
 
Leah Campbell - Executive Director 
Mecklenburg County Bar & Mecklenburg Bar Foundation 
511 Yellowstone Dr. 
Charlotte, NC 28208 
(704) 375-8624 ext.108 
 
Shannon Reid - Mecklenburg County Bar & Mecklenburg Bar Foundation 
Associate Executive Director 
511 Yellowstone Dr. 
Charlotte, NC 28208 
(704) 375-8624 ext. 126 
(Councilor Elections) 
 
Jill Manchester Wiggins - Membership/Database Coordinator* 
Mecklenburg County Bar 
511 Yellowstone Dr. 
Charlotte, NC 28208 
(704) 375-8624 x107 
*Please address all membership and dues questions to Jill Wiggins  

District 27

(Terms expire 11/22) 
 
Mark P. Doby - President 
7 Dogwood Rd. 
Salisbury, NC 28144 
(704) 633-5244  
 
Amanda K. Suddeth - Vice-President
315 N. Main St. 
Salisbury, NC 28144 
  
John A. Basinger – Secretary/Treasurer  
117 E. Council St.  
Salisbury, NC 28144  
(704) 637-0094  
 
B. Ashley Andrews – Past-President  
115 E. Council St.  
Salisbury, NC 28144  
(704) 209-4445  

District 28

(Terms expire 06/22) 
 
Walter "Butch" Jenkins III – President 
PO Box 1208 
Biscoe, NC 27209 
(910) 428-3565 
 
Stacy D. Fulcher – Vice-President 
136 S. Second St. 
Albemarle, NC 28001 
(704) 984-6060 

Christerfer R. Purkey - Secretary/Treasurer 
PO Box 192 
Albemarle, NC 28002 
(704) 983-6900 
 
Jonathan Kent Trull – Past-President 
2036 Woodhurst Lane 
Albemarle, NC 28001 
(704) 983-3167 

District 29

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Gene Brentley Tanner - President 
104 N. McNeil St.  
Carthage, NC 28327 
(919) 833-3115 
 
Robert Nunnery – Vice-President 
W. Saunders St. 
Carthage, NC 28327 

William M. Apple - Treasurer 
PO Box 133 
Lakeview, NC 28350 
(910) 692-9771 
 
Marissa Curry – Past-President 
111A South McNeill St. 
Carthage, NC 28327 
(910) 722-2121

District 30

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Jordan Griffin – President 
107 E. Jefferson St., Ste. C 
Monroe, NC 28112 
(704) 271-9805 
 
Sarah Katherine Martin – Vice-President 
PO Box 1065 
Monroe, NC 28111 
(704) 698-3188 
 
Sherrie C. Smith - Treasurer  
PO Drawer 99 
Monroe, NC 28111-0099 
(704) 289-4577 
 
Anna Goodwin – Secretary 
101 South Main St. 
Monroe, NC 28112 
(704) 288-4079 
 
Ellen “Ellie” A. Bragg – Past-President 
107 E. Jefferson St., Ste. C 
Monroe, NC 28112 
(704) 271-9805 

District 31

(Terms expire 06/23) 
 
Judge Kristin Kelly Broyles - President 
200 North Main St. 
Winston-Salem, NC 27101 
(336) 779-6600 
 
Judge Frederick Adams – President-Elect 
200 North Main St. 
Winston-Salem, NC 27101 
(336) 779-6318 
 
James E. Quander – Vice-President 
One West 4th St. 
Winston Salem, NC 27101 
(336) 721-3508 
 
Jasmine M. Pitt – Secretary  
100 N. Main St., Ste. 2425 
Winston Salem, NC 27101 
(336) 296-7100 
 
Christopher J. Geis – Treasurer 
One West 4th St. 
Winston Salem, NC 27101 
(336) 721-3543 
 
Stuart H. Russell – Past-President 
380 Knollwood St., Ste. 530 
Winston Salem, NC 27103 
(336) 774-3325 
 
James Robinson - Executive Director 
PO Box 2013 
Advance, NC 27006 
(336) 998-4903

District 32

(Terms expire 11/21) 
 
Brittany Cartner – President 
PO Box 573 
Statesville, NC 28677 
(704) 500-0085 
 
Edward L. Hedrick V – Vice-President 
9 6th AVE. NE
Hickory, NC 28601 
(828) 828-228-2398 
 
Kaleigh R. Darty - Secretary/Treasurer 
210 East Water Street 
Statesville, NC 28677 
(704) 881-0043 
 
Bryan Corbett – Past-President 
258 East Broad Street 
Statesville, NC 28677 
(704) 253-4866 

District 33

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Eric J. Farr – President 
PO Box 1854 
Lexington, NC 27293 
(336) 242-6834 
 
Gary J. Bowers – Vice-President 
175 W. Holly Hill Rd. 
Thomasville, NC 27360 
(336) 475-6522 
 
Hon. Carlos E. Jane’ - Treasurer 
110 W. Center St. 
Lexington, NC 27293 
(336) 242-6711 
 
John R. Bandle – Secretary  
PO Box 1854 
Lexington, NC 27293 
(336) 242-6710 
 
Chad C. Freeman – Past-President 
PO Box 654 
Mocksville, NC 27028 
(336) 751-2918

District 34

(Terms expire 12/23) 
 
Robert Cameron Waddell – President 
500 Courthouse Dr., Ste. 2022 
Wilkesboro, NC 28697 
 
Justin Dingee – Vice-President 
PO Box 117 
Wilkesboro, NC 28697 
(336) 667-0111 
 
Daniel S. Johnson – Secretary/Treasurer 
PO Box 1388 
North Wilkesboro, NC 28659 
(336) 667-7201 
 
Adam Anderson – Past-President 
250 E. Willow St. 
Yadkinville, NC 27055 
(336) 469-6111 

District 35

(Terms expire 10/23)  
 

Gerald McKinney – President  
PO Box 9 
Newland, NC 28657 
(828) 733-5199 
 
Alexandria E. Leake – President-Elect 
PO Box 451 
Marshall, NC 28753 
(828) 253-3661 
 
Donny J. Laws - Secretary/Treasurer 
PO Box 397 
Burnsville, NC  28714 
(828) 682-9645 
 
J. Todd Bailey – Past-President 
PO Box 217 
Burnsville, NC 28714 
(828) 682-2183

District 36

(Terms expire 11/21) 
 
Richard W. Beyer – President 
PO Box 2100 
Morganton, NC 28680 
(828) 433-4800 
 
Michael D. Correll – Vice-President 
PO Box 2429 
Lenoir, NC 28645 
(828) 754-2228 
 
Melanie Bridge Earles - Secretary/Treasurer 
PO Box 566 
Newton, NC 28658 
(828) 695-6110 
 
Stephen Schoeberle - Burke Director  
2981 Village Drive 
Morganton, NC 28655 
(828) 413-3542 
 
Angela Parris Clark - Caldwell Director 
205 Ridge Street NW 
Lenoir, NC 28645 
(828) 754-4266 
 
Kimberly H. Whitley - Catawba Director 
P.O. Box 218 
Hickory, NC 28603 
(828) 322-7741 
 
Jason Orndoff – Past-President 
PO Box 2834 
Hickory, NC 28603 
(828) 855-3144 

District 37

(Terms expire 10/23)  
 
Andrew J. Weiner - President 
113 Worth St. 
Asheboro, NC 27203 
(336) 629-2600 
 
Bobby E. McCroskey - Vice-President 
11407 North Main St., Ste. A 
Archdale, NC 27263 
(336) 431-1999 
 
Susan M. Dodge – Secretary/Treasurer 
615 Sunset Ave. 
Asheboro, NC 27203 
(336) 625-0791 
 
W. Taylor Browne – Past-President 
151 N. Fayetteville St. 
Asheboro, NC 27203 
(336) 625-2111

District 38

(Terms expire 11/22) 

Ashley C. Hyman – President 
330 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Way 
Gastonia, NC 28052 
(704) 862-6651 
 
Kevin E. Bowie – Vice-President 
325 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Way 
Ste. 3122 
Gastonia, NC 28052 
(704) 852-3222 
 
Hailey Hawkins – Treasurer 
129 W. Catawba Ave. 
Mt. Holly, NC 28120 
(704) 827-3941  
 
Timothy Clayton Henley - Secretary 
330 Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Way 
Gastonia, NC 28052 
(704) 862-7524 
 
Mirsada Haticic Kanwisher – Past-President 
325 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Way 
Ste. 3122 
Gastonia, NC 28052 
(704) 852-3231 

 

District 39

(Terms expire 12/22)  
 
Delton W. Barnes – President 
201 W. Main St. 
Lincolnton, NC 28092 
(828) 755-1601 
 
Megan H. Gilbert – Vice-President 
353 N. Generals Blvd.  
Lincolnton, NC 28092  
(704) 736-8471  
 
Sadie L. Huggins - Secretary/Treasurer 
314 east Marion St. 
Shelby, NC 28150 
(704) 473-9394 

Jessica Fielding Yelverton – Past-President 
PO Box 130 
Lincolnton, NC 28093 
(704) 479-2076 

 

District 40

(Terms expire 6/23) 
 
Gill Beck – President 
US Courthouse, Room 233 
100 Otis St. 
Asheville, NC 28801 
(828) 259-0645  
 
Janet Amburgey – President-Elect 
47 N. Market St. 
Asheville, NC 28801 
(828) 258-3368  
 
Matthew Roberson -Vice-President 
48 Patton Ave. 
Asheville, NC 28801 
(828) 254-8800 
 
Barrett McFatter – Treasurer 
110 N. Doughtery St. 
Black Mountain, NC 28711 
(828) 669-7642 
 
Susan Russo Klein – Secretary 
301 College St. 
Asheville, NC 28801 
(828) 210-6821 
 
Carter B. Webb – Past-President  
77 Central Ave., Ste. F 
Asheville, NC 28801 
(828) 258-0994 
 
Lisa-Gaye Hall 
Bar Administrator 
40th Judicial District Bar 
PO Box 7391 
Asheville, NC 28802 
(828) 252-5733 

District 41

(Terms expire 11/22) 
 
Krinn Evans - President 
285 S. Main St. 
Marion, NC 28752 
(828) 659-3856 
  
Sarah Ziomek – Vice-President 
PO Box 1256 
141 Taylor St. 
Rutherfordton, NC 28139 
(828) 475-8801 
 
Tiffany Morgan - Secretary 
28 South Main St. 
Marion, NC 28752 
(828) 652-2900 
 
Victoria Corey – Treasurer 
364 Butler Rd. 
Forest City, NC 28043 
(336) 207-5709  
 
Thomas P. Morris – Past-President 
364 Butler Rd. 
Forest City, NC 28043 
(828) 286-3332 

District 42

(Two-Year Terms expire 12/23) 
 
Brian Stretcher – President  
22 West Main St. 
Brevard, NC 28712 
(828) 774-8654 
 
Michael Ian Maddox - Vice-President 
210 S. Caldwell St. Unit C 
Brevard, NC 28712 
(828) 884-2334 
 
Donald H. Barton - Secretary/Treasurer 
158 East Main St. 
PO Box 1209 
Brevard, NC  28712 
(828) 883-4020 
 
Lora T. Baker – Past-President   
PO Box 309                            
Columbus, North Carolina 28722 
(828) 894-3541 

District 43

(Terms expire 12/22)  
(2 Year Terms)  
    
David Wijewickrama – President  
95 Depot St.  
Waynesville, NC 28786  
(828) 452-5801  
  
Shira Hedgepeth - Vice-President/President-Elect  
PO Box 514  
Cullowhee, NC 28723  
(828) 585-5044  

Stacy Adams -Secretary 
PO Box 2108 
Sylva, NC 28779 
(828) 356-8304  

Jason Scott Taylor – Treasurer  
95 Depot Street  
Waynesville, NC 28786  
(828) 452-5801   
 
Danya Vanhook – Past-President 
28 Walnut Street, Suite 9 
Waynesville, NC 28786 
(828) 452-5522 

Back to top