Skip to main content

District 1
C. Everett Thompson II
Thompson & Pureza, PA
101 W. Main St.
Elizabeth City, NC 27909
(252) 335-7200
(252) 338-5297 (Fax)


District 2
G. Thomas Davis Jr.
PO Box 277
Swan Quarter, NC 27885
(252) 926-3781


District 3
Charles R. Hardee
PO Box 924
Greenville, NC 27835
(252) 355-1998
(252) 321-2948 (Fax)


District 4
Debra L. Massie
710 Cedar Street
PO Box 360
Beaufort, NC 28516
(252) 728-3158
(252) 728-5282 (Fax)


District 5
Kevin Joseph Kiernan
PO Box 1072
101 W. Main Street
Clinton, NC 28329
(910) 592-5137


District 6
W. Allen Cobb Jr.
PO Box 188
Wrightsville Beach, NC 28480
(910) 617-5744


District 7

Takiya Fae Lewis
PO Box 112
Ahoskie, NC 27910
(252) 209-0063


District 8
Charles S. Rountree III
PO Box 1175
Tarboro, NC 27886
(252) 823-3182


District 9
C. Branson (Branny) Vickory III
Everett, Womble & Lawrence, LLP
PO Drawer 10809175
Goldsboro, NC 27532
(919) 778-6707
(919) 751-2598 (Fax)


District 10
Heidi C. Bloom
Wyrick Robbins Yates & Ponton, LLP
PO Box 17803
Raleigh, NC 27619
(919) 781-4000

Walter E. Brock Jr.
Young Moore Henderson
PO Box 31627
Raleigh, NC 27622
(919) 861-5119

Theodore C. Edwards II
2119 Abby Knoll Drive
Apex, NC  27502
(919) 474-9137
(919) 838-3151 (Fax)

Katherine Ann Frye
Frye Law Office
162 Mine Lake Court, Suite 200
Raleigh, NC 27615
(919) 846-8807
(919) 457-1496 (Fax)

Fred M. Morelock
Tharrington Smith
PO Box 1151
Raleigh, NC 27602-1151
(919) 821.4711

Judge Robert Rader
2203 The Circle
Raleigh, NC 27608
(919) 792-4817

Donna R. Rascoe
Cranfill Sumner & Hartzog
5420 Wade Park Blvd, Suite 300
Raleigh, NC 27607
(919) 863-8795

Warren Savage
Lawyers Mutual
PO Box 1929
Cary, NC 27512
(919) 677-8900
(919) 677-0131 (Fax)


DISTRICT 11
James Thomas Burnette
Edmundson & Burnette, LLP
PO Box 428
Oxford, NC 27565
(919) 693-7087


District 12
Eddie S. Winstead III
Harrington, Gilleland, Winstead, et al
1410 Elm Street
Sanford, NC 27330
(919) 776-4131


District 13
Marcia H. Armstrong
PO Box 27
Smithfield, NC 27577
(919) 934-1575
(919) 934-1846 (Fax)


District 14
Harold Lee Boughman Jr.
Adams, Burge & Boughman, PLLC
201 Hay Street, Suite 103
PO Box 190
Fayetteville, NC 28302
(910) 223-1400
(910) 485-1021 (Fax)


District 15
Michael R. Ramos
Ramos Law Firm
PO Box 2019
Shallotte, NC 28459
(910) 754-7557
(910) 754-6229 (Fax)


District 16
Dorothy Hairston Mitchell 
PO Box 806
Durham, NC 27702 
(919) 530-5484

William S. Mills
Glenn, Mills, Fisher & Mahoney, PA
404 Hunt Street, Suite 100
PO Drawer 3865
Durham, NC 27702-2135
(919) 683-2135


District 17
Charles Davis
Davis, Humbert & Jennings, PA
PO Box 366
Mebane, NC 27302
(919) 563-2550
(919) 563-9019 (Fax)


District 18
Charles Gordon Brown
Brown & Bunch, PLLC
101 N. Columbia Street
Chapel Hill, NC 27514
(919) 968-1111


District 19
William C. Fields Jr.
Wilcox, McFadyen, Fields & Sutherland, PLLC
112 E. Edinborough Avenue
Raeford, NC 28376
(910) 875-4065


District 20
David F. Branch Jr.
PO Box 1448
Lumberton, NC 28359
(910) 738-5277
(910) 738-3678 (Fax)


District 21
Richard Buckner
109 W. Franklin Street, #1
Rockingham, NC 28379
(910) 997-5076


District 22
Alan S. Hicks
3 Union Plaza
205 N. Main Street
Roxboro, NC 27573
(336) 599-4032
(336) 599-3656 (Fax)

Matthew W. Smith
610 Henry Street
Eden, NC 27288
(336) 623-4491
(336) 623-7308 (Fax)


District 23
Thomas W. Anderson
PO Box 1273
Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
(336) 368-9621
(336) 368-9168 (Fax)


District 24
Judge Patrice A. Hinnant
122 North Elm Street, Suite 805
Greensboro, NC 27401
(336) 373-8874

Mr. Stephen Edward Robertson
Higgins Benjamin, PLLC
PO Box 20570
Greensboro, NC 27420
(336) 273-1065
(336) 274-4650 (Fax)


District 24H
Raymond A. Bretzmann
211 West Lexington Avenue, Suite 104
High Point, NC 27262
(336) 841-1100


District 25
Herbert “Jay” White
Hartsell & Williams, PA
PO Box 368
Concord, NC 28026
(704) 786-5161


DISTRICT 26
David N. Allen
One Wells Fargo Center
301 South College Street, 23rd Floor
Charlotte, NC  28202
(704) 417-3172

Robert C. Bowers
Moore & VanAllen, PLLC
100 N. Tryon St., Ste. 4700
Charlotte, NC  28202

A. Todd Brown
Hunton Andrews Kurth
101 S. Tryon Street, Suite 3500
Charlotte, NC 28280
(704) 378-4727
(704) 378-4890 (Fax)

Mark Henriques
3500 One Wachovia Center
301 South College Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
(704) 331-4912
(704) 338-7830 (Fax)

Dewitt (Mac) McCarley
Parker Poe
3 Wells Fargo Center
401 S. Tryon Street, Suite 3000
Charlotte, NC 28202
(704) 335-9519
(704) 334-4706 (Fsx)

Gena Graham Morris
James McElroy & Diehl, PA
525 N. Tryon Street, Suite 700
Charlotte, NC 28202
(704) 372-9870

Eben T. Rawls III
Rawls, Scheer, Foster & Mingo, PLLC
1011 E. Morehead Street, Suite 300
Charlotte, NC 28204
(704) 376-3200


District 27
Jennifer Davis Hammond
215 N. Main Street
Salisbury, NC 28144
(704) 639-1900


DISTRICT 28
John Webster
Webster Law Office
PO Box 2327
Albemarle, NC 28002
(704) 985-1300


District 29
Richard J. Costanza
375 Southeast Broad Street
Southern Pines, NC 28387
(910) 692-7121
(910) 692-4206 (Fax) 


District 30
H. Ligon Bundy
316 Hayne Street (28112)
PO Box 7
Monroe, NC 28111
(704) 289-2519
(704) 261-0083 (Fax)


District 31
George M. Cleland IV
One Salem Tower, Suite 303
119 Brookstown Avenue
Winston-Salem, NC 27101-5400
(336) 725-0234
(336) 727-0576 (Fsx)

Kevin G. Williams
PO Box 21029
Winston-Salem, NC 27120-1029
(336) 714-4150
(336) 722-8153 (Fax)


District 32
Kimberly S. Taylor
PO Box 1237
Taylorsville, NC 28681
(828) 635-0312


District 33
Sally Strohacker
10 Court Square,
Mocksville, NC 27028
(336) 751-2171;
(336) 751-1773 (Fax)


District 34
John S. Willardson
206 E. Main Street
Wilkesboro, NC 28597
(336) 838-5129
(336) 838-8959 (Fax)


District 35
Andrea N. Capua
642 W. King Street
PO Box 193
Boone, NC 28607
(828) 264-6126
(828) 264-7743 (Fax)


District 36
M. Alan LeCroy
LeCroy & Wilcox
PO Drawer 1785
Morganton, NC 28680
(828) 438-9327
(828) 438-9328 (Fax)


DISTRICT 37
Clark R. Bell
PO Box 4064
Asheboro, NC 27204
(336) 629-5883
(336) 629-6337 (Fax)


District 38
Judge Timothy L. Patti
PO Box 995
Gastonia, NC 28053
(704) 864-3425


District 39
Rebecca J. Pomeroy 
PO Box 38
Lincolnton, NC 28093
(704) 735-1423
(704) 735-1490 (Fax)


District 40
Anna Hamrick
535 College Street
Asheville, NC 28801
(828) 251-0800
(828) 236-9200 (Fax)


District 41
H. Russell Neighbors
28 S. Main Street
Marion, NC 28752
(828) 652-5355


District 42
Christopher S. Stepp
111 S. Main Street
Hendersonville, NC 28792
(828) 693-4135


District 43
Gerald Collins
Collins Law Firm
PO Drawer 740
Murphy, NC 28906
(828) 837-9456
(828) 837-3635 (Fax)


Public Members

Thomas W. Elkins
2124 Hillock Drive
Raleigh, NC 27612
(919) 571.7881 

Dr. Joseph E. Johnson
14 Provincetown Court
Greensboro, NC 27408
(336) 288.0760

Mohan Venkataraman
IT People Corporation, Inc. 
One Copley Parkway, Suite 216
Morrisville, NC 27560
(919) 749.3167

Back to top