Skip to main content

District 1

(Terms expire 11/23) 
(2 Year Terms) 
 
Thomas B. P. Wood – President 
PO Box 44  
Gatesville, NC 27938 
(252) 357-0438 
 
Tabatha L. Cruden – Vice-President 
128 Sherwood Dr.
Manteo, NC 27954 
(919) 368-6703 
 
Zachary Beasley - Secretary/Treasurer 
200 East Colonial Ave. 
Elizabeth City, NC 27909 
(252) 331-4530 
 
Lauren E. Arizaga-Womble – Past-President 
203 North Road Street 
PO Box 99 
Elizabeth City, NC 27907-0099 
(252) 338-4151 
 
Robin Ames - District Bar Administrator 

District 2

(Term Expires 5/22) 
 
D. Cole Phelps – President 
106 E. Water Street 
Plymouth, NC 27962 
(252) 791-1111 
 
Kayla Brooke Johnson – Vice-President 
PO Box 54 
406 Main Street 
Columbia, NC 27925 
(252) 796-4600 
 
Alexander J. Sefton – Secretary/ Treasurer  
214 Pirate Cove Road 
Washington, NC 27889 
(252) 940-4067 
 
Lloyd Williams – Past-President  
588 Beulah Rd 
Scranton, NC 27875 
(252) 944-6516 

District 3

(Terms expire 12/21) 

Stephanie A. Murad – President 
PO Box 36 
Greenville, NC 27858 
(252) 757-3300 
 
William H. Reaves – Vice-President 
1609 West Arlington Blvd., Ste. 105 
Greenville, NC 27834 
(252) 627-9771 
 
Peter B. von Stein – Secretary/Treasurer 
Post Office Box 8088 
Greenville, NC 27835 
(252) 238-4040  
 
Travis Albea – Past-President 
1725 Forest Hill Dr. 
Greenville, NC 27858 
(252) 375-5300 

District 4

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Juliana S. Inman – President 
PO Box 867 
New Bern, NC 28563 
(252) 672-5550 
  
Joshua T. Winks – Vice-President 
300 Courthouse Sq. 
Beaufort, NC 28516 
(252) 504-4545 
 
Ryan Eubanks - Secretary/Treasurer 
416 Pollock St. 
New Bern, NC 28563 
(252) 633-3131 
 
John Nobles, III – Past-President  
710 Cedar St. 
Beaufort, NC 28516 
(252) 728-3158 

District 5

(Terms expire 11/22) 
 
J. Timothy Wilson – President 
829 Gum Branch Rd., Ste. C 
Jacksonville, NC 28540 
(910) 455-9755 
 
Nicholas A. Ziolkowski – Vice-President 
101 West Main St. 
Clinton, NC 28328 
(910) 592-5137 
 
Ryan Shane Kennedy – Secretary/Treasurer 
PO Box 277 
Kenansville, NC 28349 
(888) 721-2338 
 
Brian M. Bullard – Past-President 
PO Box 1000 
Faison, NC 28341 
(910) 267-3151 

District 6

(Terms expire 11/22) 
 
Justin Humphries – President 
1904 Eastwood Rd., Ste. 310A 
Wilmington, NC 28403 
(910) 332-0721 
 
Seth P. Buskirk – Vice-President 
509 Princess St.  
Wilmington, NC 28401 
910-762-8743 
 
Renee Bloodworth – Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 129 
Atkinson, NC 28421
(910) 448-2889 
 
Judge Sandra Ray - At Large Member for New Hanover County
316 Princess St., Ste. 328  
Wilmington, NC 28401 
(910) 772-7100 
 
Zachary Rivenbark – Member at Large Pender County 
107 E. Fremont St. 
Burgaw, NC 28425 
(910) 663-1658 
 
Emily C. Jones – Past-President  
110 North 5th Ave. 
Wilmington, NC 28401 
(910) 762-7771 

District 7

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Luther B. Culpepper IV – President 
PO Box 108 
Woodland, NC 27897 
(252) 587-3021 
 
Peggy T Smith – Vice-President 
101 Lawyers Ln. 
Windsor, NC 27983 
(252) 794-3161 
 
John R. Taylor - Secretary/Treasurer 
316 Church Rd.
Ahoskie, NC 27910 
(252) 332-3115 
 
Cecelia D. M. Jones – Past-President 
PO Box 986 
Ahoskie, NC 27910 
(252) 332-2181

District 8

(Terms expire 11/21)  
 
J. Chad Hinton – President 
PO Box 308 
Tarboro, NC 27886 
(252) 823-8108 
 
Damian L. Tucker – 1st Vice-President 
Hester & Tucker, PLLC 
PO Box 8256 
Rocky Mount, NC 27804 
(252) 451-5220 
 
Kelly H. Shore – Secretary  
PO Box 4751 
Rocky Mount, NC 27803 
(252) 557-2224 
  
J. Mike Eatmon – Treasurer 
PO Box 10 
Nashville, NC 27856 
(252) 459-9000 
 
T. Slade Rand Jr. – Past-President  
PO Drawer 3299 
Wilson, NC 27895 
(252) 243-3136 

District 9

(Terms expire 11/22)  
 
Katherine Webb – President 
415 William Pearce Rd.  
Kinston, NC 28501 
(252) 933-5290 
 
Sarah Heekin – Vice-President 
114 Pineridge Lane 
Goldsboro, NC 27534 
(919) 223-4005 
 
Tiffany Lawson – Secretary/Treasurer 
1203 Sunset Drive 
Goldsboro, NC 27534 
(919) 258-8565 
 
Jonathan B. Falk – Past-President 
127 S. Queen St. 
Kinston, NC 28501 
(252) 522-8005 

District 10

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Dayatra T. Matthews – President  
323 West Jones St. 
Raleigh, NC 27603 
(919) 559-1663 
 
Judge Ashleigh P. Dunston – President-Elect  
PO Box 351 
Raleigh, NC 27602 
(919) 792-4805 
 
Meredith Pace Brewer – Secretary 
530 Hillsborough St., Ste. 200 
Raleigh, NC 27603 
(919) 747-8380 
 
Elysia Prendergast-Jones – Treasurer 
224 S. Dawson St. 
Raleigh, NC 27601 
(919) 863-9672 
 
Russell D. Babb – Past-President 
PO Box 1151 
Raleigh, NC 27602 
(919) 821-4711 
 
Whitney D.G. von Hamm - Executive Director 
8000 Weston Pkwy. 
Cary, NC 27513 
(919) 677-9903 
Whitney@wakecountybar.org
  
Jennie Rambo - Membership Coordinator 
8000 Weston Pkwy. 
Cary, NC 27513 
(919) 659-1441     

District 11

(Terms expire 11/22) 

 
Adam Mincher – President 
103 Hampton Ct. 
Oxford, NC 27565 
(252) 532-4071 
 
Judge Benjamin Hunter – Vice-President 
221 Fairview St.
Warrenton, NC 27589 
(252) 257-6348 
 
Mitchell G. Styers - Secretary/Treasurer 
PO Box 535 
Warrenton, NC 27589 
(252) 257-3166 
 
James Linwood Cates – Past-President 
PO Box 679 
Roxboro, NC 27573 
(336) 597-2251 

District 12

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Brandon T. Wallace – President 
1502 Woodland Ave. 
Sanford, NC 27330 
(919) 775-5653 
 
Rachel B. Hairr – Vice-President 
728 S. Main St. 
Lillington, NC 27546 
(910) 893-2900 
 
Matthew E. Stone – Secretary/Treasurer 
132 N. Steele St. 
Sanford, NC 27330 
(919) 292-2110 
 
Parrish H. Daughtry – Past-President 
111 Commerce Dr.  
Dunn, North Carolina 28334 
(910) 892-2178

District 13

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Walter Schmidlin – President 
PO Drawer 120 
Smithfield, NC 27577 
(919) 989-9258 
 
Martin A. Tetreault - Vice-President 
PO Box 1028 
Smithfield, NC 27577 
(919) 934-6670 
 
Hannah G. Manning Carroll - Secretary/Treasurer 
125 S. 2nd St. 
Smithfield, NC 27577 
(919) 209-5520 
 
Robert K. Padovano – Past-President 
111 Barbour St.
Clayton, NC 27520 
(919) 359-9009

District 14

(Terms expire 6/22)

Davis Puryear – President
4317 Ramsey St.
Fayetteville, NC 28311
(910) 864-6888

Kendra White – 1st Vice-President
3622 Morganton Road, Ste. A
Fayetteville, NC 28303
(910) 213-3456

Margit Hicks – Secretary
1013 Arsenal Ave.
Fayetteville, NC 28305
(910) 829-1400

Tracey Henderson – Treasurer
225 Green St., Ste. 601-g
Fayetteville, NC 28301
(910) 7790389

Timothy C. Smith Jr. – Past-President
PO Box 705
Fayetteville, NC 28302
(910) 433-4433

District 15

(Terms expire 6/22) 
 
Sarah Bess McPherson - President 
PO Box 10178 
Southport, NC 28461 
(910) 641-4473 
 
Kyle Melvin - President-Elect 
PO Drawer 130 
Elizabethtown, NC 28337 
(910) 862-3191 

Tara M. Gore - Secretary/Treasurer 
115 Courthouse Square 
Whiteville, NC 28472
(910) 317- 0045 
 
Boyd T. Worley – Past-President 
PO Box 457 
Tabor City, NC 28463 
(910) 653-2082

District 16

(Terms expire 6/22) 
  
H. Wood (Woody) Vann – President 
120 East Parrish St., Ste. 200 
Durham, NC 27701 
(919) 682-9273 
 
Brandon Robinson – Vice-President 
PO Box 52645 
Durham, NC 27717-2645 
(919) 602-6215 
 
Antoinette Burwell - Secretary 
510 South Dillard St., Ste. 4700 
Durham, NC 27701 
(919) 808-3023 
 
Vanya Allen - Treasurer  
301 Whitney Lane 
Durham, NC 27713 
(919) 423-7895 
 
Lindsey Spain – Past-President 
510 South Dillard St. 
Durham, NC 27701 
(919) 324-7440

District 17

(Terms expire 12/22)  
 
Rebecca B. Greene - President 
134 S. Main St.  
PO Box 705 
Graham, NC 27253 
(336) 266-6906 
 
Keisha D. Bluford – Vice-President 
PO Box 1078 
Graham, NC 27253 
(336) 436-0054 
 
Ashley L. Carter - Treasurer  
6019 Windsor Cir. 
Elon, NC 27244 
(336) 290-5228 
  
Kristen Lee DelForge - Secretary  
PO Drawer 2958  
Burlington, NC  27216  
(336) 227-8851  
  
Rob Jennings – Past-President 
200 W. Center St. 
PO Box 366 
Mebane, NC 27302 
(919) 563-2550


District 18

(Terms expire 10/22) 
 
Erin Haygood- President 
PO Box 1728 
Pittsboro, NC 27312 
(919) 542-0475 
 
Angenette Stephenson – Vice-President  
109 Conner Dr., Ste. 208 
Chapel Hill, NC 27514 
(919) 869-7995 
 
David T. Lambeth – Secretary/Treasurer (Until May 2022) 
Box #9105 123 W. Franklin St., Ste. 600 
Chapel Hill, NC 27514 
(919) 843-8245 
 
Maggie Davis – Past-President 
101 Cosgrove Ave., #250  
Chapel Hill, NC 27514 
(919) 297-3941 

District 20

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Luther Johnson Britt III – President 
503 North Elm St., Ste. B 
PO Box 5728 
Lumberton, NC 28359 
(910) 733-0596 
 
Joseph W. Osman- Vice-President 
500 North Elm St. 
Robeson County Courthouse PM 
Lumberton, NC 28358 
(910) 272-5910 
 
Megan M. Chavis – Secretary 
3219 Shannon Rd. 
Shannon, NC 28386 
(910) 674-3650 
 
Katherine H. Davis - Treasurer  
PO Box 1571 
Lumberton, NC  28359 
(910) 739-8196 
 
Carlton M. Mansfield – Past-President 
412 North Chestnut St. 
Lumberton, NC 28358 
(910) 618-1665 

District 21

(Terms expire 12/22)

Timothy Randal Snead – President
PO Box 1548
Laurinburg, NC 28352
(910) 506-4373

Whitney Thomas Scarborough – Vice-President
107A East Wade St.
Wadesboro, NC 28120
(704) 694-4100

Ira B. Pittman - Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 758
Rockingham, NC 28380
(910)895-4018

Michael James Van Buren – Past-President
135 Leesville Loop
Aberdeen, NC 28315
(704) 450-8332

District 22

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Jeffrey A. Hux – President 
3002 Shady Lawn Dr. 
Greensboro, NC 27408 
(336) 349-4364 
 
William Russell Johnston – Vice-President 
994 Old Hwy NC 86 N 
Yanceyville, NC 27379 
(336) 214-6515 
 
Matthew W. Cockman – Secretary 
PO Box 35 
Wentworth, NC 27375 
(336) 634-6010 

Scott Skidmore – Treasurer 
108 South Main St. 
Reidsville, NC 27320 
(336) 349-4364 
 
Wanda Hammock – Past-President 
PO Box 249 
Yanceyville, NC 27379 
(336) 694-4168 

District 23

(Two-Year Terms expire 11/22) 
                      
Benjamin Michael Royster – President 
851 Marshall St. 
Mount Airy, NC 27030 
(336) 789-5127 
 
Adam Hall – First Vice-President  
105 Helsabeck Road 
King, NC 27021 
(336) 983-6084 
 
Jennifer O. Michaud – Second Vice-President/Secretary
PO Box 550 
King, NC 27021 
(336) 983-3798 

Hugh B. Campbell III - Treasurer 
PO Box 1846 
Mount Airy, NC 27030 
(336) 719-1700 
 
Quentin Harris – Past-President 
139 Laurel Lane
Mount Airy, NC 27030  
(336) 918-6384

District 24

(Terms expire 5/22) 

Desmond G. Sheridan – President 
804 Green Valley Road, Suite 200 
Greensboro, NC 27408 
(336) 609-5135 

Judge Marcus A. Shields – Vice-President 
201 S. Eugene St. 
Greensboro, NC 27401 
(336) 412-7800  

Molly A. Hilburn-Holte - Secretary 
101 S. Elm Street, Suite 230 
Greensboro, NC 27401 
(336) 412-7777  

Davis McDonald - Treasurer 
440 West Market Street, Suite 300 
Greensboro, NC 27401 
(336) 574-9720  

Lisa W. Arthur – Past-President 
300 N. Greene Street, Suite 1400 
Greensboro, NC 27401 
(336) 378-5200  

Diane Lowe – Administrator 
Greensboro Bar Association 
122 North Elm Street, Ste. 805 
Greensboro, NC 27401 
(336) 378-0300 

District 24H

(Terms expire 9/22) 
 
Lee Hawley - President 
300 N. Main St., Ste. 300 
High Point, NC 27261 
(336) 889-8733 
  
David Cecil- Vice-President 
1026 Hutton Ln. 
High Point, NC  27262 
(336)883-8383 
  
Cynthia R. Jarrell – Secretary 
217 Edgedale Dr. 
High Point, NC 27262-3005 
(336) 688-2126 
  
Lyndsey McPherson – Treasurer  
405 W. Westwood Ave. 
High Point, NC  27262 
(336) 887-8111 
 
Melissa Sams – Past-President 
1208 Eastchester Dr. #101 
High Point, NC 27265 
(336) 882-0700 

District 25

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Kimberly Herrick - President 
49 Means Ave. SE 
Concord, NC 28025 
(704) 782-3315 
 
Steve Medlin – Vice-President 
43 Union St. South 
Concord, NC 28025 
(704) 786-8173  
 
John F. Scarbrough – Secretary 
137 Union St. South 
Concord, NC 28025 
(704) 782-3112 
 
Andrew D. Phillips – Treasurer 
285 Church St. North 
Concord, NC 28025 
(704) 707-4224 
  
Steve L. Medlin – Past-President 
43 Union St. South 
Concord, NC 28025 
(704) 786-8173

District 26

Fred W. DeVore III – President  
438 Queens Rd. 
Charlotte, NC 28207 
(704) 377-5242 
 
Erin K. Taylor – President-Elect 
129 West Trade St., Ste. 300 
Charlotte, NC 28202 
(704) 374-0720 
 
Cary B. Davis – Vice-President 
101 N. Tryon St., Ste. 1900 
Charlotte, NC 28246 
(704) 377-8386 
 
Rhonda L. Patterson – Secretary 
601 East 5th St., Ste. 100 
Charlotte, NC 28202 
(704) 749-3106 
 
Lani R. Quarmby – Treasurer 
150 N. College Street
One Bank of America Center
Mail Code: NC1-028-29-04
Charlotte, NC 28255 
(980) 386-8368

M. Heath Gilbert – Past-President  
200 Providence Rd., Ste. 106
PO Box 35246
Charlotte, NC 28235 
(704) 315-2376 
 
Leah Campbell 
Executive Director, Mecklenburg County Bar & Mecklenburg Bar Foundation 
2850 Zebulon Avenue 
Charlotte, NC 28208 
(704) 375-8624 ext.108 
 
Shannon Reid
Associate Executive Director, Mecklenburg County Bar & Mecklenburg Bar Foundation
2850 Zebulon Avenue 
Charlotte, NC 28208 
(704) 375-8624 ext. 126 
 
Jill Manchester Wiggins - Membership/Database Coordinator* 
Mecklenburg County Bar 
2850 Zebulon Avenue 
Charlotte, NC 28208 
(704) 375-8624 x107 
*Please address all membership and dues questions to Jill Wiggins 

District 27

(Terms expire 11/22) 
 
Mark P. Doby - President 
7 Dogwood Rd. 
Salisbury, NC 28144 
(704) 633-5244  
 
Amanda K. Suddeth - Vice-President
315 N. Main St. 
Salisbury, NC 28144 
  
John A. Basinger – Secretary/Treasurer  
117 E. Council St.  
Salisbury, NC 28144  
(704) 637-0094  
 
B. Ashley Andrews – Past-President  
115 E. Council St.  
Salisbury, NC 28144  
(704) 209-4445  

District 28

(Terms expire 06/22) 
 
Walter "Butch" Jenkins III – President 
PO Box 1208 
Biscoe, NC 27209 
(910) 428-3565 
 
Stacy D. Fulcher – Vice-President 
136 S. Second St. 
Albemarle, NC 28001 
(704) 984-6060 

Christerfer R. Purkey - Secretary/Treasurer 
PO Box 192 
Albemarle, NC 28002 
(704) 983-6900 
 
Jonathan Kent Trull – Past-President 
2036 Woodhurst Lane 
Albemarle, NC 28001 
(704) 983-3167 

District 29

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Gene Brentley Tanner - President 
104 N. McNeil St.  
Carthage, NC 28327 
(919) 833-3115 
 
Robert Nunnery – Vice-President 
W. Saunders St. 
Carthage, NC 28327 

William M. Apple - Treasurer 
PO Box 133 
Lakeview, NC 28350 
(910) 692-9771 
 
Marissa Curry – Past-President 
111A South McNeill St. 
Carthage, NC 28327 
(910) 722-2121

District 30

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Jordan Griffin – President 
107 E. Jefferson St., Ste. C 
Monroe, NC 28112 
(704) 271-9805 
 
Sarah Katherine Martin – Vice-President 
PO Box 1065 
Monroe, NC 28111 
(704) 698-3188 
 
Sherrie C. Smith - Treasurer  
PO Drawer 99 
Monroe, NC 28111-0099 
(704) 289-4577 
 
Anna Goodwin – Secretary 
101 South Main St. 
Monroe, NC 28112 
(704) 288-4079 
 
Ellen “Ellie” A. Bragg – Past-President 
107 E. Jefferson St., Ste. C 
Monroe, NC 28112 
(704) 271-9805 

District 31

(Terms expire 06/22) 
 
Stuart H. Russell – President 
380 Knollwood St., Ste. 530 
Winston Salem, NC 27103 
(336) 774-3325 
 
Frederick B. Adams, II – Vice-President  
102 West Third St., Ste. 522 
Winston Salem, NC 27101 
(336) 725-6559 
 
James E. Quander – Secretary/Treasurer 
301 North Main St., Ste. 2020 
Winston Salem, NC 27101 
(336) 725-6600 
 
Judge Carrie F. Vickery – Past-President 
PO Box 2013 
Advance, NC 27006 
 
James Robinson - Executive Director 
PO Box 2013 
Advance, NC 27006 
(336) 998-4903 

District 32

(Terms expire 11/21) 
 
Brittany Cartner – President 
PO Box 573 
Statesville, NC 28677 
(704) 500-0085 
 
Edward L. Hedrick V – Vice-President 
9 6th AVE. NE
Hickory, NC 28601 
(828) 828-228-2398 
 
Kaleigh R. Darty - Secretary/Treasurer 
210 East Water Street 
Statesville, NC 28677 
(704) 881-0043 
 
Bryan Corbett – Past-President 
258 East Broad Street 
Statesville, NC 28677 
(704) 253-4866 

District 33

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Eric J. Farr – President 
PO Box 1854 
Lexington, NC 27293 
(336) 242-6834 
 
Gary J. Bowers – Vice-President 
175 W. Holly Hill Rd. 
Thomasville, NC 27360 
(336) 475-6522 
 
Hon. Carlos E. Jane’ - Treasurer 
110 W. Center St. 
Lexington, NC 27293 
(336) 242-6711 
 
John R. Bandle – Secretary  
PO Box 1854 
Lexington, NC 27293 
(336) 242-6710 
 
Chad C. Freeman – Past-President 
PO Box 654 
Mocksville, NC 27028 
(336) 751-2918

District 34

(Terms expire 12/22) 
 
Adam Anderson - President 
250 E. Willow St. 
Yadkinville, NC 27055 
(336) 469-6111 
 
Dennis Joyce – Vice-President 
210 East Main St. 
Wilkesboro, NC 28697 
(336) 667-4111 

Daniel S. Johnson – Secretary/Treasurer 
PO Box 1388 
North Wilkesboro, NC 28659 
(336) 667-7201 
 
Daniel S. Johnson – Past-President 
PO Box 1388 
North Wilkesboro, NC 28659 
(336) 667-7201 

District 35

(Terms expire 10/22)  
 
J. Todd Bailey – President 
PO Box 217 
Burnsville, NC 28714 
(828) 682-2183 
 
Donny J. Laws - Secretary/Treasurer 
PO Box 397 
Burnsville, NC 28714 
(828) 682-9645 
  
Crawford H. Cleveland III – Past-President 
PO Box 32126 
Boone, NC 28608 
(828) 262-2751

District 36

(Terms expire 11/21) 
 
Richard W. Beyer – President 
PO Box 2100 
Morganton, NC 28680 
(828) 433-4800 
 
Michael D. Correll – Vice-President 
PO Box 2429 
Lenoir, NC 28645 
(828) 754-2228 
 
Melanie Bridge Earles - Secretary/Treasurer 
PO Box 566 
Newton, NC 28658 
(828) 695-6110 
 
Stephen Schoeberle - Burke Director  
2981 Village Drive 
Morganton, NC 28655 
(828) 413-3542 
 
Angela Parris Clark - Caldwell Director 
205 Ridge Street NW 
Lenoir, NC 28645 
(828) 754-4266 
 
Kimberly H. Whitley - Catawba Director 
P.O. Box 218 
Hickory, NC 28603 
(828) 322-7741 
 
Jason Orndoff – Past-President 
PO Box 2834 
Hickory, NC 28603 
(828) 855-3144 

District 37

(Terms expire 10/22)  

 
W. Taylor Browne - President 
151 N. Fayetteville Street 
Asheboro, NC 27203 
(336) 625-2111 
 
Andrew J. Weiner - Vice-President 
113 Worth St. 
Asheboro, NC 27203 
(336) 629-2600 
 
Darren C. Allen – Secretary/Treasurer 
100 Sunset Ave., Ste. A 
Asheboro, NC 27203-27203 
(336) 626-4502 
 
Sonja M. Hole – Past-President 
PO Box 5581 
Asheboro, NC 27204 
(336) 339-5086 

District 38

(Terms expire 11/22) 

Ashley C. Hyman – President 
330 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Way 
Gastonia, NC 28052 
(704) 862-6651 
 
Kevin E. Bowie – Vice-President 
325 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Way 
Ste. 3122 
Gastonia, NC 28052 
(704) 852-3222 
 
Hailey Hawkins – Treasurer 
129 W. Catawba Ave. 
Mt. Holly, NC 28120 
(704) 827-3941  
 
Timothy Clayton Henley - Secretary 
330 Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Way 
Gastonia, NC 28052 
(704) 862-7524 
 
Mirsada Haticic Kanwisher – Past-President 
325 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Way 
Ste. 3122 
Gastonia, NC 28052 
(704) 852-3231 

 

District 39

(Terms expire 12/22)  
 
Delton W. Barnes – President 
201 W. Main St. 
Lincolnton, NC 28092 
(828) 755-1601 
 
Megan H. Gilbert – Vice-President 
353 N. Generals Blvd.  
Lincolnton, NC 28092  
(704) 736-8471  
 
Sadie L. Huggins - Secretary/Treasurer 
314 east Marion St. 
Shelby, NC 28150 
(704) 473-9394 

Jessica Fielding Yelverton – Past-President 
PO Box 130 
Lincolnton, NC 28093 
(704) 479-2076 

 

District 40

(Terms expire 6/22) 
 
Carter B. Webb – President  
77 Central Ave., Ste. F 
Asheville, NC 28801 
(828) 258-0994 
 
Gill Beck – President-Elect 
US Courthouse, Room 233 
100 Otis St. 
Asheville, NC 28801 
(828) 259-0645  
 
Janet Amburgey – Vice-President 
47 N. Market St. 
Asheville, NC 28801 
(828) 258-3368  
 
Barrett McFatter – Treasurer 
110 N. Doughtery St. 
Black Mountain, NC 28711 
(828) 669-7642 
 
Matthew Roberson – Secretary 
48 Patton Ave. 
Asheville, NC 28801 
(828) 254-8800 
 
Sonya Rikhye – Past-President 
123 Estelle Park Dr. 
Asheville, NC 28801 
(919) 608-8265 

District 41

(Terms expire 11/22) 
 
Krinn Evans - President 
285 S. Main St. 
Marion, NC 28752 
(828) 659-3856 
  
Sarah Ziomek – Vice-President 
PO Box 1256 
141 Taylor St. 
Rutherfordton, NC 28139 
(828) 475-8801 
 
Tiffany Morgan - Secretary 
28 South Main St. 
Marion, NC 28752 
(828) 652-2900 
 
Victoria Corey – Treasurer 
364 Butler Rd. 
Forest City, NC 28043 
(336) 207-5709  
 
Thomas P. Morris – Past-President 
364 Butler Rd. 
Forest City, NC 28043 
(828) 286-3332 

District 42

(Two-Year Terms expire 12/23) 
 
Brian Stretcher – President  
22 West Main St. 
Brevard, NC 28712 
(828) 774-8654 
 
Michael Ian Maddox - Vice-President 
210 S. Caldwell St. Unit C 
Brevard, NC 28712 
(828) 884-2334 
 
Donald H. Barton - Secretary/Treasurer 
158 East Main St. 
PO Box 1209 
Brevard, NC  28712 
(828) 883-4020 
 
Lora T. Baker – Past-President   
PO Box 309                            
Columbus, North Carolina 28722 
(828) 894-3541 

District 43

(Terms expire 12/22)  
(2 Year Terms)  
    
David Wijewickrama – President  
95 Depot St.  
Waynesville, NC 28786  
(828) 452-5801  
  
Shira Hedgepeth - Vice-President/President-Elect  
PO Box 514  
Cullowhee, NC 28723  
(828) 585-5044  

Stacy Adams -Secretary 
PO Box 2108 
Sylva, NC 28779 
(828) 356-8304  

Jason Scott Taylor – Treasurer  
95 Depot Street  
Waynesville, NC 28786  
(828) 452-5801   
 
Danya Vanhook – Past-President 
28 Walnut Street, Suite 9 
Waynesville, NC 28786 
(828) 452-5522 

Back to top