Skip to main content
Committee Contact:
Tammy Jackson
Members
David F. Branch, Jr., Chair
C. Everett Thompson, II, Vice Chair
Thomas W. Anderson
Richard G. Buckner
W. Allen Cobb Jr.
Richard J. Costanza
Robert W. Detwiler
Katherine Frye
Terry Garner
Anna Hamrick
H. Russell Neighbors
Nancy Black Norelli
Rebecca J. Pomeroy
Randall Pridgen
Eben T. Rawles III
Paul J. Stainback
Christopher S. Stepp
John Webster
Roger S. Tripp
John Webster
Herbert White
Eddie S. Winstead III
Public Member
Mohan Venkataraman
Publications Editorial Board
Nancy Black Norelli, Chair
Andrea Capua, Vice Chair
Phillip Bantz (Advisory Member)
Richard G. Buckner
Thomas P. Davis (Advisory Member)
Margaret Dickson (Advisory Member)
John Gehring (Advisory Member)
Darrin Jordan
Ashley London (Advisory Member)
Sonya C. McGraw
Steve Robertson
Christopher S. Stepp
Staff Liaisons
Alice Neece Mine
Debra Holland
Tammy Jackson
Committee Contact:
L. Thomas Lunsford II
Members
G. Gray Wilson, Chair
C. Colon Willoughby Jr, Vice Chair
David N. Allen
Marcia Armstrong
A. Todd Brown
Charles Gordon Brown
Barbara R. Christy
Richard J. Costanza
Darrin D. Jordan
Mark W. Merritt
Nancy Black Norelli
Lonnie M. Player Jr.
Judge Michael L. Robinson
John M. Silverstein
John S. Willardson
Public Member
Staff Liaison
L. Thomas Lunsford II
Committee Contact:
Joshua Walthall
Members
Alan S. Hicks , Chair
Matthew W. Smith , Vice Chair
Clark R. Bell
Heidi C. Bloom
Robert C. Bowers
Raymond A. Bretzmann
Walter E. Brock Jr.
Charles Gordon Brown
H. Ligon Bundy
Andrea N. Capua
Barbara R. Christy
Gerald Collins Jr.
G. Thomas Davis Jr.
Nicholas J. Dombalis II
Theodore Edwards II
Mark P. Henriques
M. Alan LeCroy
W. Rob Lewis II
Debra L. Massie
Williams S. Mills
Dorothy Hairston Mitchell
Lonnie M. Player Jr.
Donna R. Rascoe
Michael R. Ramos
Stephen E. Robertson
Warren T. Savage IV
Sally Strohacker
Kimberly S. Taylor
C. Branson Vickory
John S. Willardson
Kevin G. Williams
Public Memberss
Thomas Elkins
Joe Johnson
Advisory Members
Anna Davis
Lynne Weaver
Staff Liaisons
David R. Johnson
Joshua Walthall
Communications Committee
Jennifer Duncan
Members
Darrin D. Jordan, Chair
Robert C. Bowers, Vice Chair
David N. Allen
Marcia Armstrong
Heidi C. Bloom
A. Todd Brown
Richard G. Buckner
Andrea N. Capua
Barbara R. Christy
Katherine Ann Frye
Anna Hamrick
Mark P. Henriques
Alan Hicks
M. Alan LeCroy
W. Rob Lewis II
Mark W. Merritt
Dorothy Hairston Mitchell
Nancy Black Norelli
Stephen E. Robertson
Michael L. Robinson
Christopher S. Stepp
John Webster
Kevin G. Williams
Public Members
Thomas W. Elkins
Joseph E. Johnson
Mohan Venkataraman
Advisory Members
Ashley Campbell
Thomas Lamm
Robert C. Sinclair
J. Patrick Williams
Committee Contact:
Suzanne Lever
Members
Charles R. Hardee, Chair
Paul J. Stainback , Vice Chair
Thomas W. Anderson
Robert C. Bowers
Walter E. Brock Jr.
Barbara Christy
Gerald R. Collins Jr.
Nicholas J. Dombalis II
Anna Hamrick
Dorothy Hairston Mitchell
Lonnie M. Player Jr.
Kimberly S. Taylor
C. Everett Thompson II
Kevin G. Williams
Public Member
Staff Liaison
Suzanne Lever
Committee Contact:
Alice Neece Mine
Members
Mark P. Henriques , Chair
William S. Mills, Vice-Chair
David N. Allen
Marcia Armstrong
W. Allen Cobb Jr.
Gerald Collins Jr.
Nicholas J. Dombalis II
Theodore Edwards II
M. Alan LeCroy
Dorothy Hairston Mitchell
Robert Rader
Michael R. Ramos
Eben T. Rawls III
Stephen E. Robertson
Michael L. Robinson
Warren T. Savage IV
Paul Jerald Stainback
Sally Strohacker
Kimberly S. Taylor
C. Branson Vickory
John Webster
John S. Willardson
Public Member
Advisory Members
Brad Bannon
Shelby D. Benton
John Stuart Bruce
Kim Coward
James R. Fox
Ben Gallop
Tom Horner
Amy Hunt
John C. Lloyd
Melissa Owen
Stewart Poisson
J. William Porter
David Smyth
Staff Liaisons
Alice Neece Mine
Suzanne Lever
Nichole McLaughlin
Committee Contact:
L. Thomas Lunsford II
Members
John M. Silverstein, Chair
G. Gray Wilson, Vice Chair
Thomas W. Anderson
Marcia Armstrong
David F. Branch Jr.
A. Todd Brown
Andrea N. Capua
Barbara R. Christy
G. Thomas Davis Jr.
Robert W. Detwiler
Nicholas J. Dombalis II
Charles R. Hardee
Mark P. Henriques
Alan S. Hicks
Darin D. Jordan
DeWitt F. McCarley
Mark W. Merritt
William S. Mills
Nancy Black Norelli
Lonnie M. Player Jr.
Randall Pridgen
Donna R. Rascoe
Michael L. Robinson
Matthew W. Smith
C. Everett Thompson II
John S. Willardson
C. Colon Willoughby Jr.
Staff Liaisons
L. Thomas Lunsford II
Alice Neece Mine
Committee Contact:
Lisanne Palacios
Members
G. Gray Wilson, Chair
C. Colon Willoughby Jr., Vice Chair
Mark W. Merritt
John M. Silverstein
Staff Liaisons
L. Thomas Lunsford II
Lisanne Palacios
Committee Contact:
Katherine Jean
Members
DeWitt M. McCarley, Chair
Thomas Anderson, Vice-Chair, Subcommittee I
A. Todd Brown, Vice-Chair, Subcommittee II
Barbara R. Christy, Vice-Chair, Subcommittee III
Panel I
Thomas Anderson, Vice-Chair
Heidi C. Bloom
David F. Branch Jr.
Charles Gordon Brown
Richard G. Buckner
Charles Davis
G. Thomas Davis Jr.
Anna Hamrick
Charles R. Hardee
Alan S. Hicks
Donna R. Rascoe
Kevin G. Williams
Public Member
Thomas W. Elkins
Advisory Member
Sharon Wall, Nonlawyer
Staff Liaisons
Carmen Hoyme Bannon
Maria Brown
Aly Chen
Susannah Cox
Leanor Hodge
Pat Murphy
Panel II
A. Todd Brown, Vice-Chair
Clark R. Bell
H. Ligon Bundy
Terry Garner
H. Russell Neighbors
Nancy Black Norelli
Rebecca J. Pomeroy
Randall Pridgen
Matthew W. Smith
Christopher S. Stepp
C. Everett Thompson II
Herbert “Jay” White
Eddie S. Winstead III
Public Member
Joseph E. Johnson
Advisory Member
Patrick Diamond, Nonlawyer
Staff Liaison
Fern Gunn Simeon
Panel III
Barbara R. Christy, Vice Chair
Robert C. Bowers
Raymond A. Bretzmann
Walter Brock
Andrea N. Capua
Richard J. Costanza
Robert W. Detwiler
Katherine Frye
Darrin D. Jordan
W. Rob Lewis II
Debra L. Massie
Lonnie M. Player Jr.
Public Member
Mohan Venkataraman
Advisory Member
Sadie Pollock
Staff Liaisons
Margaret Cloutier
Root Edmonson
Katherine Jean
Barry McNeill
Brian Oten
Jennifer Porter
Josh Walthall
Mary Winstead
Committee Contact:
L. Thomas Lunsford II
Members
C. Colon Willoughby Jr., Chair
G. Gray Wilson, Vice Chair
David N. Allen
Thomas W. Anderson
Marcia Armstrong
Heidi Bloom
A. Todd Brown
Richard G. Buckner
Barbara R. Christy
Gerald Collins Jr.
Charles E. Davis
Robert W. Detwiler
Theodore C. Edwards II
Katherine Ann Frye
Terry R. Garner
Charles R. Hardee
Darrin D. Jordan
DeWitt F. McCarley
Mark W. Merritt
William S. Mills
Lonnie M. Player Jr.
Donna R. Rascoe
Michael L. Robinson
Warren T. Savage IV
John M. Silverstein
C. Everett Thompson II
Advisory Member
John B. McMillan
Staff Liaison
L. Thomas Lunsford II

For information on LAMP: please visit http://www.nclamp.gov/

Members
Lonnie M. Player Jr. , Chair
Robert Detwiler , Vice-Chair
C. Branson Vickory
John S. Willardson
Public Member
Advisory Members
Michael S. Archer
Gill Beck
David L. Hayden
Marie A. Joiner-Avon
Robert E. Nunley
Buren R. Shields III
Mark E. Sullivan
Judge Frank D. Whitney
Staff Liaison
Jennifer Porter
Committee Contact:
Peter Bolac
Members
Marcia Armstrong, Chair
John S. Willardson, Vice Chair
Thomas W. Anderson
David F. Branch Jr.
H. Ligon Bundy
Barbara R. Christy
W. Allen Cobb Jr.
Gerald R. Collins Jr.
Alan S. Hicks
Darrin Jordan
DeWitt McCarley
Nancy Black Norelli
Rebecca J. Pomeroy
Matthew W. Smith Jr.
Kimberly S. Taylor
Herbert White
Public Member
Advisory Members
N. Leo Daughtry
Robert Edmunds
John N. (Nick) Fountain
Haynes Lea
John B. McMillan
Ralph Meekins
Harold Pollock
Robert C. Sinclair
Paul “Skip” Stam
Robert C. Stephens
Staff Liaisons
Peter Bolac
Katherine Jean
David Johnson
Committee Contact:
L. Thomas Lunsford II
Members
Margaret M. Hunt, Chair
Ronald G. Baker Sr.
James R. Fox
Ronald L. Gibson
M. Keith Kapp
Mark W. Merritt
Staff Liaison
Sharon Kelly
Committee Contact:
Jennifer Duncan
919-828-4620
Members
Nancy Black Norelli, Vice Chair
Richard G. Buckner
Andrea N. Capua
Stephen E. Robertson
Christopher S. Stepp
John Webster
Advisory Members
Phillip Bantz
Margaret Dickson
John Gehring
Ashley London
Staff Liaison
Jennifer Duncan
Committee Contact:
Katherine Jean
919-828-4620
Members
C. Colon Willoughby Jr., Chair
William S. Mills, Vice Chair
Thomas W. Anderson
A. Todd Brown
Barbara R. Christy
Heidi C. Bloom
W. Rob Lewis II
DeWitt F. McCarley
Randall Pridgen
Michael L. Robinson
Advisory Member
Roger S. Tripp
Staff Liaison
Katherine E. Jean
Back to top