Skip to main content
Committee Contact:
Tammy Jackson
Members
A. Todd Brown, Chair
David F. Branch, Jr., Vice Chair
Thomas W. Anderson
Richard G. Buckner
W. Allen Cobb Jr.
Richard J. Costanza
Robert W. Detwiler
Terry Garner
Anna Hamrick
H. Russell Neighbors
Nancy Black Norelli
Rebecca J. Pomeroy
Randall Pridgen
Eben T. Rawles III
Warren T. Savage, IV
Christopher S. Stepp
C. Everett Thompson, II
Richard S. Towers
Roger S. Tripp
John Webster
Herbert “Jay” White
Eddie S. Winstead III
Public Members
Patricia Head
Emmanuel J. Wilder
Publications Editorial Boards
Nancy Black Norelli, Chair
Andrea Capua, Vice Chair
Phillip Bantz (Advisory Member)
Richard G. Buckner
Thomas P. Davis (Advisory Member)
Margaret Dickson (Advisory Member)
John Gehring (Advisory Member)
Darrin Jordan
Ashley London (Advisory Member)
Sonya C. McGraw
Steve Robertson
Christopher S. Stepp
Staff Liaisons
Alice Neece Mine
Debra Holland
Tammy Jackson
Jennifer Duncan
Committee Contact:
L. Thomas Lunsford II
Members
John M. Silverstein, Chair
G. Gray Wilson, Vice Chair
David N. Allen
Marcia Armstrong
Barbara R. Christy
Margaret M. Hunt
Darrin D. Jordan
Sonya C. McGraw
Mark W. Merritt
Nancy Black Norelli
Lonnie M. Player Jr.
Judge Michael L. Robinson
John S. Willardson
Public Member
Robert C. Sinclair
Staff Liaison
L. Thomas Lunsford II
Committee Contact:
Joshua Walthall
Members
Alan S. Hicks , Chair
Matthew W. Smith , Vice Chair
David N. Allen
Marcia Armstrong
Clark R. Bell
Heidi C. Bloom
Robert C. Bowers
Walter E. Brock Jr.
Charles Gordon Brown
H. Ligon Bundy
Andrea N. Capua
Barbara R. Christy
Gerald Collins Jr.
G. Thomas Davis Jr.
Nicholas J. Dombalis II
Theodore Edwards II
Katherine Frye
Mark P. Henriques
M. Alan LeCroy
W. Rob Lewis II
Debra L. Massie
Williams S. Mills
Dorothy Hairston Mitchell
Lonnie M. Player Jr.
Michael R. Ramos
Donna R. Rascoe
Stephen E. Robertson
Paul J. Stainback
Kimberly S. Taylor
C. Branson Vickory
John S. Willardson
Kevin G. Williams
Public Member
Robert C. Sinclair
Advisory Members
Mark Scruggs
Lynn Weaver
Harriet F. Worley
Benjamin Zuraw
Staff Liaisons
David R. Johnson
Joshua Walthall
Committee Contact:
Suzanne Lever
Members
Sonya C. McGraw, Chair
Charles R. Hardee, Vice Chair
Thomas W. Anderson
Robert C. Bowers
Barbara Christy
Gerald R. Collins Jr.
Nicholas J. Dombalis II
Anna Hamrick
Lonnie M. Player Jr.
Paul J. Stainback
Kimberly S. Taylor
C. Everett Thompson II
Kevin G. Williams
Public Member
Staff Liaison
Suzanne Lever
Committee Contact:
Alice Neece Mine
Members
Darrin D. Jordan, Chair
William S. Mills, Vice-Chair
David N. Allen
Marcia Armstrong
Clark R. Bell
W. Allen Cobb Jr.
Nicholas J. Dombalis II
Theodore Edwards II
Mark P. Henriques
M. Alan LeCroy
Dorothy Hairston Mitchell
H. Russell Neighbors
Nancy Black Norelli
Michael R. Ramos
Eben T. Rawls III
Stephen E. Robertson
Judge Michael Robinson
Warren T. Savage IV
Paul Jerald Stainback
Roger S. Tripp
C. Branson Vickory
John Webster
John S. Willardson
Public Member
Patricia Head
Advisory Members
Brad Bannon
Shelby D. Benton
John Stuart Bruce
Kim Coward
James R. Fox
Ben Gallop
Tom Horner
Amy Hunt
Frankie Jones Jr.
Melissa Owen
Stewart Poisson
J. William Porter
David Smyth
Staff Liaisons
Alice Neece Mine
Suzanne Lever
Nichole McLaughlin
Committee Contact:
L. Thomas Lunsford II
Members
Mark W. Merritt, Chair
John M. Silverstein, Vice Chair
Thomas W. Anderson
Marcia Armstrong
David F. Branch Jr.
A. Todd Brown
Barbara R. Christy
G. Thomas Davis Jr.
Robert W. Detwiler
Nicholas J. Dombalis II
Charles R. Hardee
Mark P. Henriques
Alan S. Hicks
Margaret H. Hunt
Darin D. Jordan
DeWitt F. McCarley
Sonya C. McGraw
William S. Mills
Nancy Black Norelli
Lonnie M. Player Jr.
Donna R. Rascoe
Judge Michael L. Robinson
C. Everett Thompson II
Roger S. Tripp
John S. Willardson
C. Colon Willoughby Jr.
G. Gray Wilson
Staff Liaisons
L. Thomas Lunsford II
Alice Neece Mine
Committee Contact:
Lisanne Palacios
Members
John M. Silverstein, Chair
G. Gray Wilson, Vice-Chair
Margaret M. Hunt
Mark W. Merritt
Staff Liaisons
L. Thomas Lunsford II
Lisanne Palacios
Committee Contact:
Katherine Jean
Members
DeWitt M. McCarley, Chair
Thomas Anderson, Vice-Chair, Subcommittee I
A. Todd Brown, Vice-Chair, Subcommittee II
C. Colon Willoughby Jr., , Vice-Chair, Subcommittee III
Panel I
Thomas Anderson, Vice-Chair
Heidi C. Bloom
David F. Branch Jr.
Charles Gordon Brown
Richard G. Buckner
Charles Davis
G. Thomas Davis Jr.
Anna Hamrick
Charles R. Hardee
Alan S. Hicks
Donna R. Rascoe
Kevin G. Williams
Public Member
Emmanuel J. Wilder
Advisory Member
Sharon Wall, Nonlawyer
Staff Liaisons
Carmen Hoyme Bannon
Maria Brown
Aly Chen
Susannah Cox
Leanor Hodge
Pat Murphy
Panel II
A. Todd Brown, Vice-Chair
H. Ligon Bundy
Gerald Collins Jr.
Terry Garner
Sonya C. McGraw
Rebecca J. Pomeroy
Randall Pridgen
Matthew W. Smith
Christopher S. Stepp
Kimberly S. Taylor
C. Everett Thompson II
Herbert “Jay” White
Eddie S. Winstead III
Public Member
Robert C. Sinclair
Advisory Members
Patrick Diamond, Nonlawyer
Michael C. Eubanks
Staff Liaison
Fern Gunn Simeon
Panel III
C. Colon Willoughby Jr., Vice Chair
Robert C. Bowers
Walter Brock
Andrea N. Capua
Barbara R. Christy
Richard J. Costanza
Robert W. Detwiler
Katherine Frye
W. Rob Lewis II
Debra L. Massie
Lonnie M. Player Jr.
Richard S. Towers
Public Member
Advisory Members
John N. (Nick) Fountain
Diane Owens, Nonlawyer
Sadie Pollock
Staff Liaisons
Margaret Cloutier
Root Edmonson
Katherine Jean
Barry McNeill
Brian Oten
Jennifer Porter
Josh Walthall
Mary Winstead
Committee Contact:
L. Thomas Lunsford II
Members
G. Gray Wilson, Chair
John M. Silverstein, Vice Chair
David N. Allen
Thomas W. Anderson
Marcia Armstrong
Heidi Bloom
A. Todd Brown
Barbara R. Christy
Gerald Collins Jr.
Charles E. Davis
Robert W. Detwiler
Theodore C. Edwards II
Terry R. Garner
Charles R. Hardee
Margaret M. Hunt
Darrin D. Jordan
DeWitt F. McCarley
Mark W. Merritt
William S. Mills
Lonnie M. Player Jr.
Donna R. Rascoe
Michael L. Robinson
Warren T. Savage IV
C. Everett Thompson II
C. Colon Willoughby Jr.
Advisory Member
John B. McMillan
Staff Liaison
L. Thomas Lunsford II

For information on LAMP: please visit http://www.nclamp.gov/

Members
Lonnie M. Player Jr. , Chair
Robert Detwiler , Vice-Chair
C. Branson Vickory
John S. Willardson
Public Member
Patricia Head
Advisory Members
Michael S. Archer
Gill Beck
David L. Hayden
Marie A. Joiner-Avon
Robert E. Nunley
Buren R. Shields III
Mark E. Sullivan
Judge Frank D. Whitney
Staff Liaison
Jennifer Porter
Committee Contact:
Peter Bolac
Members
Marcia Armstrong, Chair
Barbara R. Christy, Vice Chair
Thomas W. Anderson
David F. Branch Jr.
H. Ligon Bundy
W. Allen Cobb Jr.
Gerald R. Collins Jr.
Alan S. Hicks
Darrin Jordan
DeWitt McCarley
Nancy Black Norelli
Matthew W. Smith Jr.
Kimberly S. Taylor
Roger S. Tripp
John S. Willardson
C. Colon Willoughby Jr.
Public Member
Robert C. Sinclair
Advisory Members
N. Leo Daughtry
John N. (Nick) Fountain
Haynes Lea
John B. McMillan
Ralph Meekins
Harold Pollock
Paul “Skip” Stam
Robert C. Stephens
Staff Liaisons
Katherine Jean
Peter Bolac
Committee Contact:
L. Thomas Lunsford II
Members
Ronald L. Gibson, Chair
Ronald G. Baker Sr.
Anthony S. di Santi
James R. Fox
Margaret M. Hunt
M. Keith Kapp
Staff Liaison
Sharon Kelly
Committee Contact:
Peter Bolac
919-828-4620
Members
Michael L. Robinson, Chair
Katherine Frye, Vice Chair
Robert C. Bowers
Darrin D. Jordan
M. Alan LeCroy
Mark W. Merritt
Public Member
Emmanuel J. Wilder
Staff Liaison
Peter Bolac
Jennifer Duncan
Brian Oten
Back to top