Skip to main content

For information about CLE please visit their website.

Members
Amy H. Hunt, Chair
Edward P. Tewkesbury, Vice-Chair
James A. Davis
Arnita M. Dula
Judge Margaret P. Eagles
Christina G. Hinkle
George L. Jenkins Jr.
Judge Linda M. McGee
J. Dickson Phillips III

For information about the Board of Law Examiners please visit their website.

Members
Randel E. Phillips, Chair
Roger A. Askew
Ronald G. Baker Sr.
Elizabeth C. Bunting
Beth R. Fleishman
Kimberly Herrick
Jaye P. Meyer
D. Clark Smith Jr.
W. Erwin Spainhour
Judge A. Leon Stanback
James Van Camp

For information about Legal Specialization please visit their website.

Members
Laura D. Burton, Chair
Robert A. Mason, Vice-Chair
Kimberly Coward
Robert A. Ponton Jr.
Larry H. Rocamora
Judge Teresa H. Vincent
Public Members
Dr. Andrew J. Ghio
Dr. Priscilla P. Taylor
Delores S. Todd

For information about Paralegal Certification please visit their website.

Members
G. Gray Wilson, Chair
Robert C. Bowers, Vice Chair
Shelby D. Benton
Teresa L. Bowling
Patricia Clapper
Howard L. Gum
Warren Hodges
Charity Inglis
Yolanda N. Smith
Board Contact:
Root Edmonson
Members
Charles M. Davis, Chair
Anthony S. di Santi , Vice-Chair
Calvin E. Murphy
Cecil W. Sewell Jr.
H. Ranee Singleton
Commission Contact:
Dottie Miani
Members
Fred M. Morelock, Chair
Donald C. Prentiss, Vice-Chair
Beverly T. Beal
Richard V. Bennett
R. Lee Farmer
Shirley Fulton
Irvin W. Hankins III
William O. King
David W. Long
Allison C. Tomberlin
Joshua W. Willey
N. Hunter Wyche Jr.
Public Members
Christopher R. Bruffey
Michael S. Edwards
Patti Head
Bradley Lail
Warren McDonald
Randy A. Moreau
Tyler B. Morris

For information about IOLTA please visit their website.

Members
Charles E. Burgin, Chair
John B. McMillan, Vice-Chair
Janice M. Cole
Sidney S. Eagles Jr.
Kerry A. Friedman
Judge Jane V. Harper
Elizabeth L. Quick
Joseph A. Smith Jr.
Edward C. Winslow III

For information about the Lawyer Assistance Program please visit their website.

Members
Darrin D. Jordan, Chair
Lanée Borsman, Vice Chair
Reed Acree
John A. Bowman
Christopher K. Budnick
Barbara Christy
Dr. Joseph P. Jordan
Dr. Nena Lekwauwa
Robert E. Nunley
Staff
Robynn Moraites
Members
John McMillan, Chair
Jim Dorsett
Irwin W. "Hank" Hankins III
Dudley Humphrey
William "Bill" King
Tom Lunsford
Ann Reed Dunn
Barbara "Bonnie" Weyher
Back to top