District Bar Officers

Division I

District 1
(Terms expire 10/14)
(2 Year Terms)

Robin Ames - President
PO Box 945
Avon, NC 27915
252/995-4534
252/995-5706 Fax

Kim Pellini-Vice-President
200 E. Colonial Ave.
Elizabeth City, NC 27909
252/331-4743

Ben Gallop - Secretary/Treasurer
2502 S. Croatan Hwy.
Nags Heads, NC 27959
252/441-0871

Meader Harriss III - Past-President
PO Box 77
Edenton, NC 27932
252/482-3180
252/482-1493 Fax

District 2
(Terms expire 5/14)

John B. Tate III - President
685 Hwy. 33
Chocowinity, NC  27817
252/974-1122
252/974-1222 Fax

Lisa Coltrain - Vice-President
PO Box 1186
Williamston, NC  27892
252/809-5110
252/809-5111 Fax

Sarah A. Homes – Secretary/Treasurer
279 White Plains Rd.
Engelhard NC  27824
252/917-2712

David Carpenter Gadd – Past-President
211 Main St.
PO Box 510
Columbia, NC  27925
252/796-8561
252/796-1083 Fax

District 3A
(Terms expire 12/14)

M. Braxton Massey - President
PO Box 924
Greenville, NC 27835
252/355-1998
252/321-2948 Fax

Mary Stokes - Vice-President
1510 E. Arlington Blvd., Ste. A
Greenville, NC  27858
252/758-4100

Joe Leahy - Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 6028.
Greenville, NC  27834
252-847-7468

Robert C. Kemp - Past-President
PO Box 8047
Greenville, NC
252/695-7300

District 3B
(Terms expire 12/14)

David B. Baxter Jr. - President
PO Drawer 889
New Bern, NC 28563
252/633-3131

Sharon G. Scudder - Vice-President
405 Evans St. Ste. B
Big Rock Landing
Morehead City, NC 28557
252/648-0115

Ben Eisner - Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 1548
New Bern, NC 28563
252/633-1930

Laura E. Niedosik - Past-President
PO Box 3605
Morehead City, NC 28557
252/726-2000
252/222-3202 Fax

District 4
(Terms expire 10/14)

Frank Lewis Bradshaw - President
PO Box 1216
Clinton, NC 28329
910/590-2900

Braxton Price - Vice-President
PO Box 277
Kenansville, NC 28349
910/296-9838
910/296-9836 Fax

Trevor James Avery - Secretary/Treasurer
636 Court St.
Jacksonville, NC 28540
910/347-0161

Brett DeSelms - Past-President
825 Gum Branch Rd. #130
Jacksonville, NC 28540
910/ 455-9755

District 5
(Terms expire 11/14)

Linda Sayed - President
PO Box 4
Wilmington, NC 28402
910/763-2727
910/762-6429 Fax

Lindsey Luther - Vice-President
100 S. Wright St.
Burgaw, NC 28425
910/663-3910

Alex Dale - Treasurer
PO Box 7068
Wilmington, NC  28406
910/794-4800
910/794-4806 Fax

Tonya Turner - At Large Member for Pender County
PO Box 1386
Burgaw, NC  28425
910/259-3180
910/259-3186 Fax

Clay Collier - At Large Member for New Hanover County 
5002 Randall Pkwy.
Wilmington, NC 28403
910/762-9711
910/256-0310 Fax

Rhett Pollock - Past-President
PO Drawer 999
Burgaw, NC  28425
910/259-6030
910/259-6035 Fax

District 6A
(Terms expire 06/14)

Norlan Graves - President
PO Box 126
Halifax, NC  27839
252/593-3069

Kanter S. Morris - Vice-President
PO Box 759
Roanoke Rapids, NC  27870
252/308-6994
252/532-7938 Fax

Thomas H. Wellman – Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 2018
Roanoke Rapids, NC  27870
252/535-4545
252/535-5959 Fax

Gregory Lamarr Perry – Past-President
3117 NC Hwy. 46
Gaston, NC  27832
252/826-3438
252/541-1247 Fax

District 6B
(Terms expire 12/13)

Luther Culpepper - President
PO Box 108
Woodland, NC 27897
252/587-3021
252/587-3302 Fax

M. Braxton Gillam III - Vice-President
PO Box 547
Windsor, NC  27983
252/794-2233

L. Clifton Smith III - Secretary/Treasurer
PO Drawer 100
Windsor, NC  27983
252/794-3161
252/794-4081 Fax

Valerie Asbell - Past-President
District Attorney, Judicial District 6B
418 South Everett St., Ste. A
Ahoskie, NC 27910
252/209-6121
252/209-6125 Fax

District 7
(Terms expire 02/13)

Andrew J. Whitley - President
309 Mount Vernon Drive
Wilson, NC 27893
252/291-7500

James C. Marrow Jr. - 1st Vice-President
PO Box 519
400 Main Street
Tarboro, NC  27886
252/823-2131

Kristin Price - 2nd Vice-President
120 Green Bank Ct.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804
252/972-7042
252/972-7045 Fax

Kelly Shore – Secretary
4497 Sunset Ave.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804
252/451-1515
252/451-0052 Fax

J. Mike Eatmon – Treasurer
9660 Juniper Rd.
Bailey, NC 27807
252/469-9072
252/235-5240 Fax

Philip A. Lane - Past-President
PO Box 8661
Rocky Mount, NC 27804
252/446-0042
252/446-5906 Fax

District 8
(Terms expire 11/14)

William “Curtis” Stackhouse - President
PO Box 175
Goldsboro, NC 27533-0175
919/722-6200

Tonya Nicole Davis Barber - Vice-President
PO Box 1493
Goldsboro, NC 27533
919/738-3228

Michael A. Muskus - Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 2468
Kinston, NC 28501
252/527-5505

Ericka James- Past-President
PO Box 2468
Kinston, NC 28502
252/520-5400

Division II

District 9
(Terms expire 12/14)

Robert T. May - President
PO Box 535
Warrenton, NC 27589
252/257-3166

C. Boyd Sturges - Vice-President
PO Box 708
Louisburg, NC 27549
919/496-2137

Benjamin Hunter - Secretary/Treasurer
156 Church St.
Henderson, NC 27536
252/430-5100

Caroline S. Burnette - Past-President
PO Box 124
Henderson, NC 27536
252/438-4136
252/438-4831 Fax

District 9A
(Terms expire 12/14)

Wallace W. Bradsher Jr. - President
PO Box 1143
Roxboro, NC  27573
336/503-5252
336/503-5253 Fax

William Russell Johnston - Vice-President
PO Box 999
Yanceyville, NC  27379
336/694-4363

Julie A. Ramsey - Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 3130
Roxboro, NC  27573
336/599-5004

James Linwood Cates – Past-President
PO Box 679
Roxboro, NC 27573
336/597-2251

District 10
(Terms expire 12/14)

M. Gray Styers Jr. - President
1101 Haynes St., Ste. 101C
Raleigh, NC 27604
919/600-6270
919/600-6290 Fax

Mark A. Finkelstein - President-Elect
PO Box 27525
Raleigh, NC 27611
919/755-8819
919/755-8800 Fax

Ashley Campbell - Secretary
2840 Plaza Place, Ste. 400
Raleigh, NC 27612
919/881-2212

Deborah Hildebran-Bachofen - Treasurer
PO Box 20389
Raleigh, NC 20389-0389
919/787-8880

Thomas H. Davis Jr. – Past-President
301 Fayetteville St., Ste. 1900
Raleigh, NC 27601
919/783-6400
919/783-1075 Fax

District 11A
(Terms expire 12/14)

Amber Davone Ellis - President
315 McIntosh St.
Sanford, NC 27330
919/842-3937
919/775-4344 Fax

Charlene Edwards - Vice-President
PO Box 2446
Lillington, NC 27546
910/893-1128

Rebecca Whitaker – Secretary/Treasurer
1410 Spring Ln.
Sanford, NC 27330

Parrish Hayes Daughtry – Past-President
804 W. Broad St.
Dunn, NC 28334
910/892-2178
910/891-1198 Fax

District 11B
(Terms expire 12/14)

Emery Ashley - President
208 E. Church Street
PO Box 785
Smithfield, NC  27577-1600
919/934-9484

Alan B. “Chip” Hewett - Vice-President
PO Box 369
Selma, NC  27576
919/202-9811

Angela Narron - Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 706
Smithfield, NC 27577
919/300-1324

Charles D. Mast - Past-President
PO Box 119
Smithfield, NC 27577
919/934-6187
919/938-4240 Fax

District 12
(Terms expire 07/15)

Hilton “Hutch” Hutchens - President
4317 Ramsey St.
Fayetteville, NC 28302
910/864-6888

Victoria Hardin - Vice-President
330 Dick St.
Fayetteville, NC  28301
910/323-3500 ext. 215
910/323-0066 Fax

Mark. L. Hearp - 2nd Vice-President
PO Box 2275
Fayetteville, NC  28302
910/323-4600
910/323-3403 Fax

Thomas Neville - Secretary
PO Box 705
Fayetteville, NC  28302
910/433-4433

Michael Pennink - Treasurer
345 Hay Street
Fayetteville, NC  28301
910-483-2101
910-483-1199 Fax

Stephen C. Stokes - Past-President
PO Box 775
Fayetteville, NC  28302
910/323-2998

District 13
(Terms expire 5/14)

Calvin Chandler - President
PO Box 3125       
Shallotte, NC  28459
910/755-5005
910/755-5050 Fax

Allen M. Johnson - President-Elect
PO Box 2212
Elizabethtown, NC  28337
910/862-2252
910/876-1627 Fax

Heath Nance - Vice-President
711 N. Madison Street
Whiteville, NC  28472
910/642-2199
910/642-3128 Fax

Jason Disbrow - Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 11058
Southport, NC  28461
910/475-5076

T. Scott Sessions - Past-President
105 Pecan Ave
Lake Waccamaw, NC  28450
910/640-1485

District 14
(Terms expire 6/15)

Dorothy Hairston Mitchell - President
510 S. Dillard St., Ste. 4700
Durham, NC 27701
919/808-3327
919/808-3040 Fax

Fredrick S. Battaglia Jr. - Vice-President
120 E. Parrish St., Ste. 210
Durham, NC 27701
919/688-7199

Antoinette Hilliard - Secretary
510 S. Dillard St., Ste. 4700
Durham, NC 27701
919/808-3023

Catherine Wilson - Treasurer
3211 Shannon Rd., Ste. 620
Durham, NC 27707
919/493-0584

Carlos E. Mahoney - Past-President
PO Drawer 3865
Durham, NC  27702
919/683-2135

District 15A
(Terms expire 1/14)

Charles T. Steele Jr. - President
PO Drawer 1998
Burlington, NC  27216
336/584-3388
336/584-4487 Fax

Marissa West - Vice-President
522 S. Lexington Ave.
Burlington, NC  27215
336/227-8851
336/226-3866 Fax

Kristina Wulber Marshall - Secretary
PO Box 723
Graham, NC  27253
336/269-7296
336/221-8995 Fax

Molly Orndforf Whitlatch - Treasurer
PO Box 1998
Burlington, NC  27216
336/584-3388

Jamie Hamlett - Past-President
319 N. Graham-Hopedale Rd.
Burlington, NC  27217
336/570-6548
336/570-6771 Fax

District 15B
(Terms expire 5/15)

Gregory Herman-Giddens - President
205 Providence Rd.
Chapel Hill, NC  27514
919/493-6351

Brian M. Ferrell - Vice-President
4011 University Dr. #300
Durham, NC  27707
919/490-0500

Andrew Slawter - Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 607
Pittsboro, NC 27312
919/542-2400

Elizabeth B. Barber – Past-President
PO Box 1755
Pittsboro, NC 27312
919/542-5050

District 16A
(Terms expire 12/13)

Angela Jane Caldwell - President
PO Box 399
Raeford, NC  28376
910/316-1852

Timothy Snead - Vice-President
PO Box 1827
Laurinburg, NC  28352
910/276-2631
910/280-9732 Fax

Krystle Melvin - Secretary
203 Holly St.
Lumberton, NC  28358
910/878-4150

Christopher Rhue – Past-President
PO Box 769
Laurinburg, NC 28253
910/266-4515 Fax

District 16B
(Terms expire 12/14)

Gayla G. Biggs - President
PO Box 967
Lumberton, NC 28359
910/272-6040
910/272-5924 Fax

Norris M. Grantham - Vice-President
PO Box 1448
Lumberton, NC 28359
910/738-5277

Matthew Scott - Secretary
1708 University Rd.
Pembroke, NC 28372
910/272-5910

Katherine H. Davis - Treasurer
PO Box 1571
Lumberton, NC 28359
910/739-8196

Grady Hunt - Past-President
PO Box 999
Pembroke, NC 28372
910/521-3413
910/521-1027 Fax

Division III

District 17A
(Terms expire 12/14)

Cathy Robinson Stroupe - President
PO Box 840
Reidsville, NC 27323
336/348-1241

Haynes Dallas - Vice-President
117 E. Murphy St.
Madison, NC 27025
336/548-2309

Wendy Walke r-Secretary
PO Box 143
Reidsville, NC 27323-0143
336/612-1262

Scott Skidmore - Treasurer
PO Box 899
Reidsville, NC 27323
336/349-4364
336/349-9400 Fax

Wayne Hollowell - Past-President
PO Box 507
Eden, NC 27289-0507
336/623-4491
336/623-7308 Fax

District 17B
(Terms expire 1/15)
(Two-year terms)

James N. Freeman Jr. - President
PO Box 347
Elkin, NC 28621
336/835-4407
336/526-3908 Fax

Brandon West - First Vice-President
PO Box 775
King, NC 27021
336/983-3177
336/983-8626
  
Karen Adams - Second Vice-President
332 N. Main St.
Dobson, NC 27017
336/356-4900
336/356-2900 Fax

Hugh B. Campbell III - Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 1846
Mount Airy, NC 27030
336/719-1700
336/719-1703 Fax

Jerry Rutledge – Past-President
PO Box 617
Walnut Cove, NC 27052
336/591-7969
336/591-5690 Fax

District 18
(Terms expire 9/14)

Vance Barron Jr. - President
PO Box 2370
Greensboro, NC  27402
336/274-4782
336/379-8592 Fax

James W. Bryan - President-Elect
PO Box 3463
Greensboro, NC  27402
336/373-1600

Martha R. Sacrinty - Secretary
PO Box 2888
336/271-5217
336/274-6590 Fax

Caroline Collins Pickup - Treasurer
300 N. Greene St., Ste. 1400
Greensboro, NC  27401
336/378-5200
336/433-7591 Fax

John R. Morgan - Past-President
609-B Eugene Ct.
Greensboro, NC  27401
336/333-7907

District 18H
(Terms expire 9/14)

Thomas Foster - President
531 W. Parkway Ave.
High Point, NC  27262
336/889-8733

David H. Idol - Vice-President
531 W. Parkway Ave.
High Point, NC  27262
336/889-8733

Christopher Finan - Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 1550
High Point, NC 27261
336/889-8733

Stanley Hammer - Past-President
PO Drawer 2086
High Point, NC 27261
336/819-6013

District 19A
(Terms expire 12/14)

Christy Wilhelm - President
PO Box 368
Concord, NC  28026
704/786-5161

Annette Heim - Vice-President
PO Box 743
Concord, NC  28026
704/788-3262

Brittany Mae Love - Secretary
PO Box 368
Concord, NC  28026
704/786-5161

Ryan Christopher Hawkins - Treasurer
PO Box 444
Concord, NC  28026-0444
704/788-3211
704/706-3470 Fax

Fredrick Joseph Kraus - Past-President
285 Church St., North
Concord, NC  28025
704/707-4224
704/943-9166

District 19B
(Terms expire 3/14)

Sonja Williamson - President
111 Courthouse Square
Troy, NC  27371
910/576-0475

Jeff Suggs - Vice-President
PO Box 4730
Asheboro, NC  27204-4730
336/626-1201

Beverly Spencer - Secretary/Treasurer
564 Dairy Road
Troy, NC  27371
336/318-2894

Darren Clark Allen - Past-President  
PO Box 527
Troy, NC 27371
910/576-0935

District 19C
(Terms expire 11/14)

Carole C. Brooke - President
101 S. Main St.
China Grove, NC  28025
704/857-6121

Kathryn C. Setzer - Vice-President
122 N. Lee St.
Salisbury, NC  28145
704/202-0515

Richard R. Reamer – Secretary/Treasurer
PO Drawer 1617
Salisbury, NC  28145
704/636-7100
704/636-2284 Fax

Jennifer Almond Suneson - Past-President
PO Box 4599
District Attorney's Office
Salisbury, NC  28145
704/797-3010

District 19D
(Terms expire 2/14)

Heather Medd - President
295 Pinehurst Ave., Ste. 1 F
Southern Pines, NC  28387
910/725-1702
910/691-2648 Fax

Arthur M. Blue – Vice-President
PO Box 1540
Carthage, NC  28327
910/947-1500

Robert Garner IV - Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 1540
Carthage, NC  28327
910-947-1500

Arthur A. Donadio - Past-President
PO Box 485
Southern Pines, NC  28388
910/692-9771
910/692-6900 Fax

District 20A
(Terms expire 11/13)

Chevonne Rene' Wallace - President
PO Box 1925
Rockingham, NC  28380
910/419-7500

Kelley P.K. Gates - Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 1925
Rockingham, NC 28380
910/419-7500

Stacy D. Fulcher - Past-President
136 S. Second Street
Albemarle, NC 28001
704/984-6060

District 20B
(Terms expire 11/14)

Bobby Khan - President
PO Box 2316
Monroe, NC  28111
704/282-2155

Erin Hucks – Vice-President
PO Box 2033
Monroe, NC 28111
704/289-3229
704/289-3003 Fax

Tracy Regan - Treasurer
PO Box 2033
Monroe, NC  28111
704/289-3229
704/289-3003 Fax

Cynthia Brooks - Secretary
100 Winchester Ave.
Monroe, NC  28110
704/283-5070

Penelope Hefner – Past-President
PO Box 2526
Monroe, NC 28111
704/283-5353
704/289-2528 Fax

District 21
(Terms expire 7/14)

Judge Denise S. Hartsfield - President
PO Box 20099
Winston-Salem, NC 27101
336/761-2478
336/761-2143 Fax

Elliot A. Fus - President-Elect
PO Drawer 25008
Winston-Salem, NC 27114
336/293-9000
336/293-9030 Fax

George M. Cleland IV - Vice-President
One Salem Tower, Ste. 303
119 Brookstown Ave.
Winston-Salem, NC  27101-5400
336/725-0234
336/727-0576 Fax

Allison Tomberlin - Treasurer
PO Box 2513
Winston-Salem, NC  27120
336/727-2509

Josh H. Bennett - Secretary
1560 Westbrook Plaza Dr.
Winston-Salem, NC  27103
336/765-3121

C. Douglas Maynard Jr. - Past-President
514 South Stratford Rd., Ste 321
Winston-Salem, NC 27120-0099
336/777-1411

District 22A
(Terms expire 10/14)
  
Mr. Matthew L. Benton - President
PO Box 5097
Statesville, NC  28687
704/878-0757

Christina Clodfelter - Vice-President
316 E. Broad St.
Statesville, NC 28677
704/873-2172

Ronnie Crisco - Secretary/Treasurer
330 S. Main St.
Mooresville, NC  28115
704/664-2162

Bill Baity – Past-President
130 N. Tradd St.
Statesville, NC   28677 
704/881-0010

District 22B
(Terms expire 11/13)

Katie Hall - President
401 West Center Street
Lexington, NC 27292
336/249-3870

Carlos E. Jane' - Vice-President
418 West 5th Avenue
Lexington, NC  27292
336/236-4042
336/236-2079 Fax

John Bandle - Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 1854
Lexington, NC  27293
336/242-6710

Chad Freeman - Past-President
26 Court Square
Mocksville, NC 27028
336/751-2918

District 23
(Terms expire 12/14)

Walter L. Zachary Jr. - President
PO Box 1780
Yadkinville, NC 27055
336-677-1777

Charles Fred Bauer - Vice-President
500 Courthouse Dr., Ste. 2022
Wilkesboro, NC 28697
336/651-4410

Regina Gillespie - Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 312
Dobson, NC 27017
336/386-1072

John S. Willardson - Past-President
206 E Main St
Wilkesboro, NC 28697
336/838-5129
336/838-8959 Fax

Division IV

District 24
(Terms expire 10/12)

Gerald R. McKinney – President
390 Sokassa Road
PO Box 9
Newland, North Carolina 28657
866/675-5210
828/733-1582 Fax

Larry B. Leake - President-Elect
501 BB&T Bldg.
Asheville, NC 28801
828/253-3661
828/258-8754 Fax

Donny J. Laws – Secretary/Treasurer
PO Box 397
Burnsville, NC  28714
828/682-9645

David Etheridge - Past-President
PO Box 775
Burnsville, NC  28714
828/682-6112

District 25
(Terms expire 11/14)

Robert James Pickett - President
201 S. Green St.
Morganton, NC  28655
828/433-3275

Lyndon Helton - Vice-President
827 Highland Ave. NE
Hickory, NC  28601
828/328-9966

Olivia Williams - Co-Secretary/Treasurer
211 E. Union St.
Morganton, NC  28655
828/437-8280 ext. 2111

Hilary Ventura - Co-Secretary/Treasurer
211 E. Union St.
Morganton, NC  28655
828/437-8280 ext. 2111

Thomas W. Whisnant - Past-President
PO Box 385
Lenoir, NC 28645
828/754-0800
828/754-0808 Fax

District 26
(Terms expire 6/15)

Carla N. Archie - President
300 S. College St.
Charlotte, NC  28202
704/374-4902
704/383-0649 Fax

Cory Hohnbaum - President-Elect
100 N. Tryon St., Ste. 3900
Charlotte, NC  28202
704/503-2561
704/503-2622 Fax

Eric Montgomery - Vice-President
6135 Park South Dr., Ste. 510
Charlotte, NC  28210
704/749-3135
704/749-3136 Fax

Heather W. Culp - Secretary
1011 E. Morehead St., Ste. 300
Charlotte, NC 28204
704/376-3200
704/332-2716 Fax

Tracy H. Hewett - Treasurer
700 E. Fourth St., Ste. 400
Charlotte, NC  28202
704/686-0943
704/686-0901 Fax

Tricia M. Derr - Past-President
6000 Fairview Rd., Ste. 655
Charlotte, NC  28210
704/496-4500
704/900-0465 Fax

Jill Manchester Wiggins
Membership/Database Coordinator*
Mecklenburg County Bar
1123 S. Church St., 103
Charlotte, NC 28203
704/375-8624 x107
jwiggins@meckbar.org
*Please address all membership and dues questions to Jill Wiggins

District 27A
(Terms expire 12/14)

Robert Wade Carpenter - President
PO Box 1058
Gastonia, NC 28053-1058
704/861-8100

James Richardson - Vice-President
325 N. Marietta St., Ste. 3122
Gastonia, NC 28052

Jamie Hester - Treasurer
6313 W. Wilkinson Blvd.
Belmont, NC 28012

Lauren Lowry - Secretary
117 E. Main Ave.
Gastonia, NC 28052
704/861-9199

Page D. Morgan - Past-President
212 B West 2nd Ave.
Gastonia, NC 28052
704/864-3482

District 27B
 (Terms expire 12/14)

Brittany Waters - President
522 S. DeKalb St.
Shelby, NC 28150
704/471-0808

Rebecca Yoder - Vice-President
PO Box 38
Lincolnton, NC  28092
704/735-1423

Justin Brackett - Secretary/Treasurer
305 E. King St.
Kings Mountain, NC  28068
704/739-1221

Jennifer Hames - Past-President
PO Box 38
Lincolnton, NC  28093
704/735-1423
704/735-1888      

District 28
(Terms expire 6/15)

Jacqueline Grant - President
BB&T Building, Ste. 1100
One West Pack Square
Asheville, NC  28801
828/258-6909

Brad Stark - President-Elect
35 N. Market St.
Asheville, NC  28801
828/505-4300
828/505-4302 Fax

Natalie W. Bacon - Vice-President
NC Dept. of Justice
952 Old US Hwy 70
Black Mountain, NC 28711
828/669-3388
828/669-3365 Fax

Bo Carpenter - Treasurer
72 Patton Ave.
Asheville, NC  28801
828/252-7381
828/252-5018 Fax

Annika Brock - Secretary
PO Box 3180
Asheville, NC  28801
828/254-8800

James M. Ellis - Past-President
110 N. Dougherty St.
Black Mountain, NC  28711
828/669-7642 ext. 224
828/669-5678 Fax

District 29A
(Terms expire 12/13)

H. Russell Neighbors Jr. - President
28 S. Main St.
Marion, NC  28752
828/652-5355

John B. Crotts - Vice-President
215 N. Main Street
Rutherfordton, NC  28139
828/286-3332
828/286-1110 Fax

Tiffany Morgan - Secretary
124 East Court Street
Marion, NC   28752
Phone: 828/652-2900

Brian W. King - Treasurer
215 N. Main Street
Rutherfordton, NC  28139
828/286-3332
828/286-1110 Fax

Brian W. King – Past-President
215 N. Main Street
Rutherfordton, NC 28139
828/288-3085

District 29B
(Terms expire 11/14)

Phillip R. Feagan - President
PO Box 309
Columbus, NC 28722
828/894-3541

Lora T. Baker - Vice-President
PO Box 309
Columbus, NC 28722
828/894-3541
828/894-3514 Fax

William L. Gardo III - Past-President
921 Oakland St.
Hendersonville, NC 28791
828/697-9964

District 30
(Terms expire 1/15)
(2 Year Terms)

Diane Sherrill - President
PO Box 2043
Sylva, NC 28779
828/586-4051

Jason Arnold - Vice-President
PO Box 1002
Franklin, NC 28744
828/349-7210

Jamie Arnold - Secretary/ Treasurer
33 Dillsboro Road
Sylva, NC 28779
828/586-8987

James V. Parker – Past-President
PO Box 1190
Hayesville, NC 28904
828/389-4909
828/389-4919 Fax

THE NORTH CAROLINA STATE BAR
217 E. Edenton Street • PO Box 25908 • Raleigh, NC 27611-5908 • 919.828.4620
Copyrightę North Carolina State Bar. All rights reserved.